Build your dream home on this approved building lot set along a lovely country road! This property offers a head start with a drilled well & pump already in place and a septic design completed. Ideal topography allows for the potential of a walk out lower level as per seller. Enjoy the scenic views of Calkins Pond (photo attached), part of a private association that you could be part of! BRING your own BUILDER and create the home you've been envisioning!
Lot/land
$85,000
108 Bogan Rd, Monson, MA 01057
--beds
0baths
1.82Acres
Residential
Built in ----
1.82 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Approved building lot
- 14 days |
- 195 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Team Cuoco 413-333-7776,
Cuoco & Co. Real Estate 413-333-7776,
Brenda Cuoco 413-214-5365
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73509356
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
- Water view: Lake,Water
- Waterfront features: Lake/Pond, 0 to 1/10 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Private, Association)
- Frontage length: 200.00
Lot
- Size: 1.82 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Wooded, Lot Staked
Details
- Parcel number: 4973119
- Zoning: RR
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Nearby
- Gas: None
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Perc Test On File
- Water: Private
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Monson
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $74,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,058
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,162/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $85,000 |
Source: MLS PIN #73509356 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 -4.1% | $69,300 |
| 2024 | $1,074 -2.3% | $69,300 |
| 2023 | $1,099 -11.1% | $69,300 |
| 2022 | $1,236 -1.6% | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $1,256 -0.8% | $69,300 |
| 2020 | $1,266 -0.4% | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $1,271 -5.9% | $69,300 -9.6% |
| 2018 | $1,350 +5.5% | $76,700 +4.4% |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $73,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01057