The second most beautiful lot on Lake Bruin. The first adjoining one just sold. Deep water with a fine seawall. It is located on the east side of the lake with easy access from Hwy 65 and Hwy 604. The lot is leveled to perfection and ready to build. It has big beautiful big Live Oaks for shade and an established lawn. For more information please contact at .
Lot/land
Price cut: $100K (4/20)
$300,000
108 Botany Bay Rd, Saint Joseph, LA 71366
--beds
0baths
0.4Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 280 days |
- 17 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Bill Crigler,
Mossy Oak Properties Land Investments 601-362-0059
Source: REALSTACK,MLS#: 50699
Facts & features
Interior
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.4 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0200175500
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Saint Joseph
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $131,175
- Annual tax amount: $1,709
- Date on market: 8/11/2025
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$969/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $300,000-25% |
Source: REALSTACK #50699 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $400,000 |
Source: REALSTACK #50699 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 -47.4% | $13,118 -50% |
| 2024 | $3,251 +42.8% | $26,235 +43.2% |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $18,315 |
| 2022 | $2,277 -0.1% | $18,315 |
| 2021 | $2,278 +0% | $18,315 |
| 2020 | $2,277 +2.7% | $18,315 +2.8% |
| 2019 | $2,217 -30.5% | $17,820 -30.7% |
| 2018 | $3,189 -2.1% | $25,720 |
| 2017 | $3,256 +34.7% | $25,720 +23.7% |
| 2015 | $2,417 +6% | $20,800 |
| 2014 | $2,281 +4.8% | $20,800 |
| 2013 | $2,177 | $20,800 |
| 2012 | $2,177 +6.2% | $20,800 +6.4% |
| 2011 | $2,050 -1.5% | $19,540 |
| 2010 | $2,081 | $19,540 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71366