Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $198,600

    108 Branford Rd, Darby, PA 19023

    3beds
    1baths
    1,120sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1941
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $198,600 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,778 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $198,600

    $179,000 - $216,000

    $1,778/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,778/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,778/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,428/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,428/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for quality tenant with a valid, 3 bedroom Delaware County Housing Voucher preferred but not necessary! Welcome home to this inviting Lansdowne Park Town Home centrally located in the heart of Delaware County. Home features Living room that opens up to your formal dining room featuring flowing into a completely open kitchen. Kitchen is fully equipped and ready to handle all your meals. Full hall bath and three generously sized bedrooms finish this home off. Located steps from public transportation, Schools and convenient access to Center City Phila. Act fast, this home going to go quick. We will be looking at rental history and checking references.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14000011700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Darby

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2020Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Realtors #PADE521746 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred-Newtown Squar #PADE521746 Report a problem
    5/14/2020Sold$42,000-51.2%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/19/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/15/2005Sold$86,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,274 +4.5%$63,280
    2024$3,134 +6.3%$63,280
    2023$2,948 +2.8%$63,280
    2022$2,868 +2.3%$63,280
    2021$2,805 +835.4%$63,280 +15.3%
    2020$300 -21.9%$54,900
    2019$384 -89.9%$54,900
    2018$3,794 +1159.2%$54,900
    2017$301 $54,900
    2016$301 $54,900
    2015$301 $54,900
    2014$301 +2.8%$54,900
    2013$293 +2.8%$54,900
    2012$285 +0.3%$54,900
    2011$284 +2%$54,900
    2010$279 +7.5%$54,900
    2009$259 $54,900
    2008$259 +8.3%$54,900
    2007$239 $54,900
    2006$239 -2%$54,900
    2005$244 $54,900
    2004$244 +8.5%$54,900
    2003$225 +7.9%$54,900
    2002$209 $54,900
    2000$209 $54,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19023