Cozy and full of smart upgrades, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy seamless gutters, a keypad smart Schlage lock, and an Ecobee smart thermostat for easy living. Security and peace of mind come with a Ring doorbell and floodlight camera by the garage, while ceiling fans in every bedroom add to the home’s comfort and charm.
For sale
Price cut: $10.9K (4/24)
$245,000
108 Cullen St, Angleton, TX 77515
3beds
1,410sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
4,948.42 Square Feet Lot
$239,600 Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$50/mo HOA
What's special
Ecobee smart thermostatKeypad smart schlage lockSeamless gutters
- 35 days |
- 56 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelle Doss TREC #0477953 979-481-3029,
Mega Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 83856211
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,410
- Total interior livable area: 1,410 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4,948.42 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 73091001019
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: HVAC, HVAC>15 SEER
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Riverwood Ranch Sd
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Pond
- HOA fee: $594 annually
Location
- Region: Angleton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $231,550
- Annual tax amount: $4,560
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
Estimated market value
$239,600
$228,000 - $252,000
$1,994/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $245,000-4.3%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $255,949+11.3%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Pending sale | $229,990$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Price change | $229,990-3.8%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Price change | $238,990-3.9%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Price change | $248,712+2.1%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $243,712$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 -15% | $231,550 -0.1% |
| 2024 | $4,720 +98.7% | $231,750 +312.1% |
| 2023 | $2,375 -1.4% | $56,230 +19.8% |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $46,930 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77515