Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $81,300

    108 E Bloomfield St, Rome, NY 13440

    2beds
    1baths
    1,728sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $81,300 Zestimate®
    $47/sqft
    $1,112 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $81,300

    $62,000 - $102,000

    $1,112/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,112/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,112/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $479/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $479/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 bedroom 1 bath apartment located in downtown Rome near offices, shops, restaurants. Upper unit. Parking, $625 per month

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 301301242043119

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rome

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2021Sold$45,000$26/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1319896 Report a problem
    12/7/2019Listing removed$600
    Source: Shamrock Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    12/3/2019Price change$600-4%
    Source: Shamrock Property Management Report a problem
    10/30/2019Listed for rent$625+4.2%
    Source: Shamrock Property Management Report a problem
    9/12/2019Listing removed$600
    Source: Shamrock Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    8/5/2019Listed for rent$600-4%
    Source: Shamrock Property Management Report a problem
    9/5/2018Listing removed$625
    Source: Shamrock Property Management Report a problem
    7/31/2018Price change$625-43.2%
    Source: Shamrock Property Management Report a problem
    7/27/2018Listed for rent$1,100+83.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    11/10/2017Listing removed$600
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/10/2017Price change$600-4%
    Source: Shamrock Property Management Report a problem
    8/18/2017Price change$625-43.2%
    Source: Shamrock Property Management Report a problem
    7/20/2017Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Shamrock Property Management Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $30,000
    2024-- $30,000
    2023-- $30,000
    2022-- $30,000
    2021-- $30,000
    2020-- $30,000
    2019-- $30,000
    2018-- $30,000
    2017$5,137 $30,000
    2016-- $30,000
    2015-- $30,000
    2014-- $30,000
    2013-- $30,000
    2012-- $30,000
    2011-- $30,000
    2010-- $30,000
    2009-- $30,000
    2008-- $30,000
    2007-- $30,000
    2006-- $30,000
    2005-- $30,000
    2004-- $30,000
    2003-- $30,000
    2002-- $30,000
    2001-- $30,000
    2000-- $30,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13440