Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $189,000

    108 E Gridley Rd, Gridley, IL 61744

    3beds
    2,064sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    8,330 Square Feet Lot
    $187,000 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This 3 bedroom, all brick ranch has charm and is nestled among mature trees and landscaping. Beautiful hard wood floors, spacious eat in kitchen and generous family room with wood burning fireplace in the lower level. Two full baths, built ins, storage area and over sized two car detached garage. Basement has electric baseboard heat. Great starter home or investment property. 2 bedrooms on main, 3rd bedroom down. Ot-2 is utility.
    117 days
    |
    123
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Greg Zavitz 309-275-4734,

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12486633

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Other Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Other)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X12
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 390 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X30
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 187 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X17
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 247 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X19
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X16
      Features
      • 1st Floor Full Bath, Built-in Features
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,064
      • Total interior livable area: 2,064 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 824

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Yes, Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 8,330 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 70 x 119
      • Features: Mature Trees, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0204462002
      • Special conditions: None
      • Other equipment: Sump Pump

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $92/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $115,224
      • Annual tax amount: $2,806
      • Date on market: 1/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 193 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $187,000

        $178,000 - $196,000

        $1,574/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/24/2026Listed for sale$189,000+250%$92/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12486633 Report a problem
        9/11/2015Sold$54,000-45.9%$26/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/26/2014Listing removed$99,900$48/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Heart of America Realtors #2133201 Report a problem
        10/16/2014Listed for sale$99,900$48/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,470 +20.4%$38,408 +10.8%
        2023$2,882 +11.9%$34,664 +20.1%
        2022$2,575 +4.8%$28,871 +5.8%
        2021$2,457 $27,288 +5.2%
        2020-- $25,935 +2.7%
        2019-- $25,261 -23.6%
        2018-- $33,065
        2017$2,971 -0.1%$33,065 +3.5%
        2016$2,974 +7.8%$31,962 +3.3%
        2015$2,757 $30,947 +1.5%
        2014$2,757 -1.7%$30,487 -3.1%
        2013$2,805 -0.5%$31,462
        2012$2,818 $31,462 -2.2%
        2011$2,818 +21.8%$32,176
        2010$2,313 +1.8%$32,176
        2009$2,273 +0.7%$32,176 +2.1%
        2008$2,257 +0.4%$31,505 +1.8%
        2007$2,247 $30,957 +1.6%
        2006-- $30,475
        2005-- $30,475

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 61744

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable