Discover the allure of waterfront living with this exceptional property on Lake Stevens. Designed to maximize breathtaking lake views, this home offers the perfect setting for relaxation and outdoor enjoyment. Step outside onto the wraparound deck, ideal for entertaining or simply soaking in the serene surroundings. Inside, the great room showcases stunning exposed wood beams and expansive windows that bathe the space in natural light and frame the tranquil waterscape beyond. The primary en-suite bedroom boasts its own private deck, offering a peaceful retreat. The secondary bathroom features a luxe double shower and tilework. With potential for short-term rental use, this property presents a unique investment opportunity, providing flexibility for additional income (subject to city approval). The property includes a PARKING EASEMENT across the street on a gravel drive, with the possibility of adding a garage and additional tandem parking next to the home (verify with the city). This home offers not only a spectacular waterfront lifestyle but also the potential for future development, making it a rare and valuable find in the Lake Stevens area. Sold "As Is, Where Is" as a receivership sale. Don’t miss out on this remarkable opportunity to own a piece of waterfront paradise! WARNING-DO NOT WALK ON THE DOCK.
Active
Listed by: Windermere RE North, Inc.
Price cut: $51K (4/27)
$699,000
108 E Lake Stevens Road, Lake Stevens, WA 98258
3beds
1,173sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1947
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$693,000 Zestimate®
$596/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Breathtaking lake viewsNatural lightStunning exposed wood beamsWraparound deckPrimary en-suite bedroomLuxe double showerGreat room
- 26 days |
- 9,235 |
- 693 |
Windermere RE North, Inc.
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2508548
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s)
Features
- Bath Off Primary
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,173
- Total interior livable area: 1,173 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake, No Bank
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Features: Deck, Dock, Fenced-Partially
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 29061700306600
- Special conditions: See Remarks
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Flat
Condition
- Year built: 1947
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $596/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $624,600
- Annual tax amount: $5,930
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 27 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$693,000
$658,000 - $728,000
$2,960/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $699,000-6.8%$596/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $750,000+66.7%$639/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listing removed | $3,350$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $3,350-6.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | $3,595-2.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Price change | $3,675-0.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Price change | $3,695-4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,850+10%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Listing removed | $3,500-7.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Price change | $3,800-3.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Price change | $3,950-10.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,395+29.5%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Price change | $3,395+3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,295$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2023 | Price change | $3,295-2.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Price change | $3,395-1.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2023 | Price change | $3,450-1.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Price change | $3,500-5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2023 | Price change | $3,685-7.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Price change | $3,995-11.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Price change | $4,500-9.8%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2023 | Price change | $4,990-10.3%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Listed for rent | $5,565$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2020 | Sold | $450,000+87.5%$384/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2002 | Sold | $240,000$205/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,930 -9.2% | $624,600 -8.8% |
| 2023 | $6,528 -17.1% | $684,900 -24.6% |
| 2022 | $7,871 +22.7% | $908,500 +51% |
| 2021 | $6,416 +1.2% | $601,500 +1.5% |
| 2020 | $6,340 -6.3% | $592,500 -3.6% |
| 2019 | $6,763 | $614,900 +13.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $543,600 +40.3% |
| 2017 | $5,877 +41% | $387,400 +22.9% |
| 2016 | $4,170 | $315,100 -1.4% |
| 2015 | $4,170 -14.9% | $319,700 -2.7% |
| 2013 | $4,897 | $328,700 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $2,519 -6.6% | $212,100 +22.7% |
| 2000 | $2,697 | $172,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,870/mo
Principal & interest
$3421
Property taxes
$449
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98258