Skip main navigation
Sold for $95,000
  • $95,000

    108 Edgeland St, Rochester, NY 14609

    3beds
    1,019sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $188,800 Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $2,182 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $188,800

    $172,000 - $204,000

    $2,182/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $592/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $592/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Two story full house for rent. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Stove, Fridge, dishwasher, washing machine, Dryer all included. Long driveway and 1 car attached garage. New floors and fresh paint. Security system also included. There is a 3 month lease with option to extend. After 60 days the lease will be reviewed. Possible extension may be 6 months or 1 year.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,019 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140010731253

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,550
    • Application fee: $35

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/21/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/4/2026Listing removed$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2025Listed for rent$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2025Sold$95,000-14.4%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2021Sold$111,000$109/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1321703 Report a problem
    3/13/2021Pending sale$111,000$109/sqft
    Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate #R1321703 Report a problem
    3/13/2021Contingent$111,000$109/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1321703 Report a problem
    3/10/2021Listed for sale$111,000$109/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1321703 Report a problem
    3/8/2021Pending sale$111,000$109/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #R1321703 Report a problem
    3/7/2021Contingent$111,000$109/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1321703 Report a problem
    3/3/2021Listed for sale$111,000+640%$109/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1321703 Report a problem
    12/10/2018Sold$15,000-57.1%$15/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1154500 Report a problem
    8/15/2008Sold$35,000+45.8%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2008Sold$24,000-17.2%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2001Sold$29,000$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $132,500
    2024-- $132,500 +32.5%
    2023-- $100,000
    2022-- $100,000 +61.3%
    2021-- $62,000
    2020-- $62,000
    2018-- $62,000
    2017$2,660 $62,000
    2016-- $62,000 +10.7%
    2015$1,874 $56,000
    2014-- $56,000
    2013-- $56,000
    2012-- $56,000 +37.3%
    2011-- $40,800
    2010-- $40,800
    2009-- $40,800 +2%
    2007-- $40,000
    2006-- $40,000
    2005-- $40,000
    2004-- $40,000 +14.3%
    2003-- $35,000
    2002-- $35,000 -30%
    2001-- $50,000
    2000-- $50,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Homestead Heights