108 Ela Loop, Grandview, WA 98930
Home value
$336,100
$319,000 - $353,000
$2,075/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,075/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,075/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,990/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,990/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Leah Mercer,
Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities
Gavin Vargas, 118333
Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Furnace, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven, Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Windows - Vinyl, Drapes/Curtains/Blinds
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,538
- Total interior livable area: 1,538 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, 2 car
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 1 Story
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio/Covered
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Features: Located in City Limits
Details
- Parcel number: 23092612436
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- T 1-11, Concrete Board
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Comp Shingle
Condition
- Existing Construction (Not New)
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Grandview
- Subdivision: Other
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Sold | $336,000+0.3%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Pending sale | $335,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000+108.1%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2011 | Sold | $161,000-2.4%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2011 | Listed for sale | $164,900+10.7%$107/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Wine Country #20110113 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2006 | Sold | $148,900+472.7%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2006 | Sold | $26,000$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,979 -0.7% | $346,200 +26.3% |
| 2023 | $2,998 +10.5% | $274,100 +24% |
| 2022 | $2,714 +7.9% | $221,100 +12.7% |
| 2021 | $2,515 +13.6% | $196,200 +10.7% |
| 2019 | $2,214 +9.8% | $177,300 +24.3% |
| 2018 | $2,016 +31.5% | $142,600 +6.3% |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $134,100 +0.2% |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $133,800 +11.5% |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $120,000 -0.6% |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $120,750 |
| 2013 | $1,533 | $120,750 -12.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $137,400 |
| 2010 | $1,562 | $137,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98930