Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $270,000

    108 Flatrock Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
    Built in 2005
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $295,000 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $1,966 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,000

    $277,000 - $316,000

    $1,966/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step inside this serene lakeside abode, uniquely positioned with its very own private dock, a gateway to the gentle waters of Lake Sinclair. Each glance out of the screened porch or the abundant windows offers glimpses of water sparkling under the Georgia sun, inviting quiet morning coffees or vibrant sunset gatherings. Inside, the heart of the home blends modern comfort with ease, featuring an open concept living area that promises relaxation and a kitchen equipped for culinary adventures with a new island and wine/beer fridge. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home serves as a personal retreat, offering views that pull the peaceful outdoors in. With new high-end LVP flooring throughout, new fixtures, and custom furniture that stays, this home is move in ready with just the turn of a key. Located in the historically rich town of Eatonton, GA, near the picturesque Lake Sinclair, this property stands as a sanctuary of culture and recreation. The area is a treasure trove for enthusiasts of history, nature, and water sports. Investors will find a lucrative opportunity, as the home’s charm and location make it ideal for rental potential, promising returns on lakeside leisure. For those inclined towards an active lifestyle, the lake provides over 400 miles of shoreline with endless activities, from fishing to jet skiing. Don't miss the chance to own a piece of paradise with dual appeal as both a personal haven and an investment opportunity. Imagine the leisurely days on your private dock or the potential to share this experience with others as a sought-after rental. Connect with us today to see how you can make this dream a reality.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brittany Colombo,

    Keller Williams Realty Community Partners,

    Richard Colombo,

    Keller Williams Realty Community Partners

    Bought with:

    NON-MLS NMLS

    Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7381568MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,200

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Screened
    • Exterior features: Storage, Dock, Platform Dock
    • Body of water: Sinclair
    • Frontage length: Waterfrontage Length(45)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 087A006
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Mobile
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    6/21/2024Sold$270,000$225/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7381568 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Pending sale$270,000$225/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10293929 Report a problem
    5/25/2024Contingent$270,000$225/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10293929 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Price change$270,000-5.3%$225/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10293929 Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listed for sale$285,000+26.7%$238/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10293929 Report a problem
    9/1/2023Sold$225,000-13.5%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2023Pending sale$260,000$217/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20111010 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Listed for sale$260,000-5.5%$217/sqft
    Source: Milledgeville MLS #47756 Report a problem
    11/23/2022Listing removed$275,000$229/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20041912 Report a problem
    5/31/2022Listed for sale$275,000$229/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20041912 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Pending sale$275,000$229/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20041912 Report a problem
    5/17/2022Listed for sale$275,000$229/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20041912 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,499 +2.6%$87,044 +7.5%
    2023$1,461 +13.2%$80,966 +25.9%
    2022$1,291 +26.8%$64,292 +43.9%
    2021$1,018 +53.8%$44,693 +63.5%
    2020$662 -32.6%$27,333 -31.6%
    2019$983 -3.9%$39,974 -11.9%
    2018$1,024 -9.7%$45,398 -25.6%
    2017$1,134 +10.7%$61,030
    2016$1,025 $61,030 +34.4%
    2015$1,025 +3.8%$45,398
    2014$988 $45,398
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $45,398
    2008-- $45,398 -3.3%
    2007-- $46,950
    2006-- $46,950 +89.9%
    2005-- $24,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31024