POOL and FULLY FINISHED BASEMENT WITH A KITCHEN! Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Mirror Lake neighborhood! This beautifully designed 7-bedroom, 5-bathroom home offers over 4,500 square feet of sophisticated farmhouse-style living, complete with custom features and modern upgrades throughout. The fully finished terrace level is an entertainer's dream or perfect for multi-generational living, featuring 2 bedrooms, a full kitchen, full bath, separate entrance, and hardwood floors-ideal for in-laws, guests, or college students. The main level boasts an open-concept layout filled with natural light, highlighted by quartz-trimmed kitchens with subway tile backsplashes, three cozy fireplaces, hardwood flooring, and a dedicated office with custom barn doors. The spacious master suite includes a relaxing sitting area with its own fireplace and a spa-like master bath. Step outside into your private backyard retreat featuring a sparkling in-ground pool, hot tub spa, raised fire pit, pergola, decorative stonework, and a garden area-all designed for unforgettable gatherings or peaceful relaxation. Additional features include a second laundry room, home fitness space, covered entertainment deck, and fenced yard. PestBan pest control system is installed on both the main level and basement. Enjoy resort-style living with access to Mirror Lake's top-tier amenities, including a golf course, multiple pools, tennis courts, clubhouse, and scenic lakeside trails. Conveniently located near I-20, shopping, and dining in Villa Rica.
Active
Price cut: $39.9K (5/20)
$660,000
108 Fountain Oak, Villa Rica, GA 30180
7beds
4,500sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
0.29 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 344 days |
- 532 |
- 44 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Worrell Thomas 678-236-4262,
Century 21 Connect Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10543513
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Laundry
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island
- Basement: Bath Finished,Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,500
- Total interior livable area: 4,500 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,086
- Finished area below ground: 1,414
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
- Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Private
Details
- Parcel number: 01730250237
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick Front,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $631,800
- Annual tax amount: $4,161
- Date on market: 6/13/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 344 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,874/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $660,000-5.7%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2025 | Price change | $699,900-6.1%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $745,000-0.7%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $749,999-2%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Price change | $765,000-1.3%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $775,000+10.7%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $700,000+9.4%$156/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2022 | Sold | $640,000-3%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2022 | Pending sale | $659,900$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2022 | Contingent | $659,900$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2022 | Pending sale | $659,900$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $659,900$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2022 | Pending sale | $659,900+1.5%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Contingent | $649,900$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Pending sale | $649,900$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $649,900+72.7%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2020 | Sold | $376,376+10.4%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2019 | Pending sale | $340,825$76/sqft |
Source: D.R. Horton - Atlanta West Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2019 | Price change | $340,825-2.9%$76/sqft |
Source: D.R. Horton - Atlanta West Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2019 | Price change | $350,825+2%$78/sqft |
Source: D.R. Horton - Atlanta West Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $343,875$76/sqft |
Source: D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia #6587543 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860 -7.2% | $252,720 -1.8% |
| 2024 | $4,161 +73.1% | $257,360 +27.7% |
| 2023 | $2,403 -63.9% | $201,560 +17.7% |
| 2022 | $6,653 +28.7% | $171,200 +27% |
| 2021 | $5,171 +119.4% | $134,760 +112.6% |
| 2020 | $2,357 +260.2% | $63,400 +260.2% |
| 2019 | $654 +78.3% | $17,600 +83.3% |
| 2018 | $367 -1.4% | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $372 +1.8% | $9,600 +2.6% |
| 2016 | $366 +0.8% | $9,360 +290% |
| 2015 | $363 | $2,400 -65.7% |
| 2014 | $363 +0.9% | $7,000 +40% |
| 2013 | $360 | $5,000 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $503 -21.5% | -- |
| 2007 | $641 +0% | -- |
| 2006 | $641 +5.5% | -- |
| 2005 | $607 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30180