Skip main navigation
Sold for $345,000
  • $345,000

    108 Gander Ct, Lexington, SC 29072

    3beds
    2baths
    2,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $345,200 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $2,205 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,200

    $328,000 - $362,000

    $2,205/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,205/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,205/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    108 Gander Ct, Lexington, SC 29072 is a single family home that contains 2,100 sq ft and was built in 2007. It contains 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $345,000 in April 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $345,200. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,205/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00352601027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lexington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $20 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: Traditional
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Heating system: Central
    • Heating system: Fireplace(s)
    • Laundry: Other
    • MLS Listing ID: 567618
    • MLS Name: Consolidated MLS
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000559
    • Pets - No

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$345,000$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$345,000$164/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #627879 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Contingent$345,000$164/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #627879 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$345,000-0.6%$164/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #627879 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listing removed$347,000$165/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #623113 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Price change$347,000-0.6%$165/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #623113 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listed for sale$349,000+16.3%$166/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #623113 Report a problem
    10/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listed for rent$2,150-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Consolidated MLS #567618 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Price change$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #567618 Report a problem
    8/7/2023Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #567618 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Listed for rent$2,400+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #567618 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Consolidated MLS #558701 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Price change$2,100-8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #558701 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #558701 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Sold$300,000+1.7%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/15/2022Listed for sale$295,000+34.2%$140/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #549485 Report a problem
    11/6/2017Listing removed$219,900$105/sqft
    Source: EXIT Real Est Consultants #432198 Report a problem
    7/20/2017Price change$219,900-2.3%$105/sqft
    Source: EXIT Real Est Consultants #419482 Report a problem
    3/10/2017Listed for sale$225,000+13.1%$107/sqft
    Source: EXIT Real Est Consultants #419482 Report a problem
    5/11/2011Listing removed$199,000$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Services #283868 Report a problem
    2/9/2011Listed for sale$199,000-9.6%$95/sqft
    3/22/2007Sold$220,050$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,926 +0.9%$18,000
    2023$8,848 +631.9%$18,000 +121.6%
    2022$1,209 $8,123
    2021-- $8,123 +11.6%
    2019-- $7,279
    2018$1,132 +1.9%$7,279
    2017$1,111 +3.1%$7,279
    2016$1,077 +0.9%$7,279
    2015$1,068 $7,279 -15.7%
    2014$1,068 -11.9%$8,636 0%
    2013$1,212 $8,640
    2012-- $8,640
    2011-- $8,640
    2010-- $8,640 -1.8%
    2009-- $8,800
    2008-- $8,800 +11.1%
    2007-- $7,920 +340%
    2006-- $1,800
    2005-- $1,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29072