Skip main navigation
Sold for $262,000
  • $262,000

    108 Greenwood Loop Road, Brick, NJ 08724

    2beds
    1,008sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $295,300 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $2,335 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,300

    $281,000 - $310,000

    $2,335/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,335/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,335/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph Kisner 347-620-5544,

    Nationwide Homes Realty

    Bought with:

    Lodi Tannios, 1754793

    Realty One Group Legend

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22311421MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,008
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07013860000000180000C0108

Condition
    • Year built: 1974

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $215 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2023Sold$262,000-2.6%$260/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22311421 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Pending sale$269,000$267/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22311421 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listed for sale$269,000$267/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22311421 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Contingent$269,000$267/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22311421 Report a problem
    4/30/2023Listed for sale$269,000-1.8%$267/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22311421 Report a problem
    4/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22303084 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Price change$274,000-1.8%$272/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22303084 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listed for sale$279,000+80%$277/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22303084 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Sold$155,000+4.7%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2004Sold$148,000+169.1%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/2000Sold$55,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,572 +2.1%$145,600
    2022$3,499 $145,600
    2021$3,499 +3.3%$145,600
    2020$3,387 +2.4%$145,600
    2019$3,307 +2.8%$145,600
    2018$3,218 +0.7%$145,600
    2017$3,194 +2.7%$145,600
    2016$3,110 +1%$145,600
    2015$3,079 +1.8%$145,600
    2014$3,024 +3.2%$145,600
    2013$2,931 +1.1%$145,600
    2012$2,900 +6.7%$145,600
    2011$2,718 +30.7%$145,600
    2010$2,081 +2.3%$145,600 +178.4%
    2009$2,033 +6.1%$52,300
    2008$1,916 +5.2%$52,300
    2007$1,821 +12.7%$52,300
    2006$1,616 $52,300
    2004-- $52,300
    2003-- $52,300
    2002-- $52,300
    2001-- $52,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08724