you will be in love from the minute you step into this very OPEN & SPACEOUS BEAUTIFULLY designed 5 bed 5 bath home located at the top of this peacful & quiet Cul De Sac lot w heated in ground pool! The large main level Master Bedroom opens to your own private his & her closets that conveniently joins the extra large laundry Rm. The oversized Living RM w Fireplace opens to the CHEF'S eat in KITCHEN w large granite Island & walk in pantry for storage! Upstairs you will find 4+ generously sized bedrooms w WALK IN CLOSETS & is space for everyone. plus a LARGE bonus rm for watching the big games or favorite movies COMPLETES this home. cant wait to answer ALL YOUR QUESTIONS.
Under contract
$775,000
108 Hanson Pl, Madison, AL 35756
5beds
4,489sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
0.61 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$33/mo HOA
What's special
Inground heated pool
- 20 days |
- 841 |
- 53 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Caroline Davis 256-653-8289,
New South REALTORS,
Caroline Davis 256-653-8289,
New South REALTORS
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21916493
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Family Room, Breakfast, Recreation Room, Bonus Room, Glabath, Laundry, Loft, Laundry Closet, Utility Room, Bath:EnsuiteFull, Bedroom 5
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet, Smooth Ceiling, Window Cov
- Level: Second
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet, Smooth Ceiling, Window Cov
- Level: Second
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 4
- Features: Carpet, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: Second
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Bedroom 5
- Features: Carpet, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: Second
- Area: 600
- Dimensions: 25 x 24
Bathroom 1
- Features: Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Isolate, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Tile, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: 10’ + Ceiling, Crown Molding, Chair Rail, Smooth Ceiling, Window Cov, Wood Floor, Coffered Ceiling(s), Wainscoting
- Level: First
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: 10’ + Ceiling, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Window Cov, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 14 x 17
Living room
- Features: 10’ + Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Smooth Ceiling, Window Cov, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 16 x 18
Utility room
- Features: Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 42
- Dimensions: 6 x 7
Heating
- Central 1, Central 2, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central 1, Central 2, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop
Features
- Open Floorplan
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,489 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Two Car, Garage-Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Driveway-Concrete
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Curb/Gutters, Sidewalk
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated
Lot
- Size: 0.61 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0907360005030000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $395 annually
- HOA name: West Haven
Location
- Region: Madison
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $690,000
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Contingent | $775,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $775,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $775,000+6.9%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listing removed | $3,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Sold | $725,000-6.5%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Contingent | $775,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $775,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,000 +5.6% |
| 2024 | -- | $65,340 -12.1% |
| 2023 | $5,297 +12.1% | $74,300 +11.9% |
| 2022 | $4,726 +22.5% | $66,380 +22.2% |
| 2020 | $3,859 +37% | $54,340 +13.6% |
| 2018 | $2,816 +421.5% | $47,820 +431.3% |
| 2017 | $540 | $9,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35756