Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $324,400

    108 Highland Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    3beds
    1,873sqft
    Stick/Site Built
    Built in 2002
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $324,400 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $2,090 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,400

    $308,000 - $341,000

    $2,090/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,090/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,090/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,900/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,900/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming home on private, level lot featuring rocking chair front porch, beautiful laminate flooring throughout main living space, spacious living room, dining room off large kitchen with granite counters, glass tile back splash, and pantry, master suite boasts a dual vanity, exquisite tile walk-in shower, & nice walk-in closet, 2nd & 3rd bedrooms have double closets, main level laundry, 2-car attached garage, great patio with pergola overlooking peaceful back yard, storage building, & small garden area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Built-in Shelves, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Dryer Connection, Garage Door Opener(s), Pantry, Separate Shower, Solid Surface Counter, Washer Connection, Laundry Room - Main Level, Smoke Alarm, Alarm and/or Security System
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,873 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.83 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: D3010A0021

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mocksville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Attached Microwave Oven
    • Attic Description: Access Only
    • Built Information: Existing
    • Exterior Features: Paved Drive, Storage Building(s)
    • Flooring: Engineered
    • Style: Traditional
    • Water: Public
    • Interior Features: Built-in Shelves, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Dryer Connection, Garage Door Opener(s), Pantry, Separate Shower, Solid Surface Counter, Washer Connection, Laundry Room - Main Level, Smoke Alarm, Alarm and/or Security System
    • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors
    • Foundation Basement: Slab
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Story Number: 1.5
    • Elementary School: William R. Davie
    • Land Description: Subdivision, Rural, Level, Clear
    • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
    • Parking: Garage
    • Pool YN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2018Listing removed$199,500$107/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Winston Salem-Cherry St #903474 Report a problem
    11/15/2018Listed for sale$199,500+10.8%$107/sqft
    11/13/2018Sold$180,000-9.8%
    Source: Triad MLS #903474 Report a problem
    10/3/2018Pending sale$199,500$107/sqft
    9/19/2018Price change$199,500-4.5%$107/sqft
    9/11/2018Listed for sale$209,000+24.4%$112/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/5/2015Sold$168,000-1.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #751220 Report a problem
    5/21/2015Pending sale$169,900$91/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Triad #751220 Report a problem
    4/24/2015Price change$169,900-2.4%$91/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Triad #751220 Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listed for sale$174,000+6.4%$93/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Triad #751220 Report a problem
    4/19/2013Sold$163,500-0.8%
    Source: Triad MLS #637750 Report a problem
    2/22/2013Pending sale$164,900$88/sqft
    Source: Prudential Carolinas Realty #637750 Report a problem
    2/9/2013Price change$164,900-2.9%$88/sqft
    7/25/2012Listed for sale$169,900$91/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,662 +23%$241,360 +38.1%
    2024$1,351 $174,760
    2023$1,351 -0.6%$174,760
    2022$1,360 +0.6%$174,760
    2021$1,351 +9.1%$174,760 +9.8%
    2020$1,238 $159,110
    2019$1,238 $159,110
    2018$1,238 -0.6%$159,110
    2017$1,245 $159,110 -1.8%
    2016$1,245 $162,090
    2015$1,245 $162,090
    2014$1,245 +16.4%$162,090
    2013$1,070 $162,090 -3.5%
    2012-- $167,980
    2011-- $167,980
    2010-- $167,980
    2009-- $167,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27028