108 Kings Rd, Smyrna, TN 37167
Home value
$272,700
$259,000 - $286,000
$1,807/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,807/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,807/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,538/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,538/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Edubina Arce 615-593-1443,
Realty of America
Romany Gergis, 379826
simpliHOM
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Living room
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Interior area
- Total structure area: 954
- Total interior livable area: 954 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 954
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
Lot
- Size: 10,454 sqft
- Dimensions: 70 x 150
Details
- Parcel number: 028D B 00800 R0015414
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Smyrna
- Subdivision: Mooreland
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $266,000-3.3%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Contingent | $275,000$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $275,000+1.9%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $270,000-10%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2023 | Price change | $299,900-1.7%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Price change | $305,000-4.1%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Price change | $318,000-2.2%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $325,000+91.2%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2021 | Sold | $170,000$178/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2021 | Sold | $170,000-61.8%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2020 | Sold | $445,000+154.4%$466/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $174,900$183/sqft |
Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #2184842 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $49,550 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $49,550 |
| 2023 | $1,190 +12.1% | $49,550 |
| 2022 | $1,061 +5.3% | $49,550 +43.5% |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $34,525 |
| 2020 | $1,008 +39% | $34,525 |
| 2019 | $725 -25% | $34,525 |
| 2018 | $967 +84.2% | $34,525 +76.1% |
| 2017 | $525 -24.8% | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $698 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $698 | $19,600 +5.2% |
| 2013 | $698 +16% | $18,625 |
| 2012 | $602 +0.2% | $18,625 |
| 2011 | $601 | $18,625 |
| 2010 | $601 +0.4% | $18,625 +2.8% |
| 2008 | $598 | $18,125 |
| 2007 | $598 | $18,125 |
| 2006 | $598 +6.8% | $18,125 +13% |
| 2005 | $560 | $16,040 |
| 2004 | $560 | $16,040 |
| 2002 | $560 | $16,040 |
| 2001 | -- | $16,040 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $64,036 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37167