Rare opportunity in Kingsland Ranch! Nearly 4 acres in a gated, private community with cascading oak trees and a creek that runs through the back of the property. Enjoy exclusive access to a private boat ramp on Lake LBJ. The home features an open floor plan, an additional great room, a sunroom/closed-in porch, separate primary suite with walk-in His/Her closets, and a three-car garage, all in excellent condition. Beautifully landscaped and quietly situated near the community entrance, the property also offers access to a community area with a large red barn—perfect for family gatherings or relaxing with neighbors. Enjoy country living with convenient access to town and the lake!
For sale
Price cut: $74K (4/12)
$725,000
108 Kingsland Ranch Rd, Kingsland, TX 78639
4beds
2,775sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2003
3.78 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$261/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floor planCascading oak treesThree-car garageAdditional great room
- 259 days |
- 236 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Audra Randell 512-627-2685,
Landmasters Real Estate,
Larry Denney 325-956-9024,
Landmasters Real Estate
Source: HLMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 174871
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Great Room
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Masonry, Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,775
- Total interior livable area: 2,775 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: 3+ Car Attached Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 3.78 Acres
- Dimensions: 164,656
Details
- Parcel number: 065838
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $261/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $910,770
- Date on market: 8/28/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/12/2026 | Price change | $725,000-9.3%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $799,000-6%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $849,900$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $822,980 +10% |
| 2024 | $1,779 -0.5% | $748,164 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,788 -59.3% | $680,149 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,390 -0.1% | $618,317 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,393 | $562,106 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $511,005 +10% |
| 2019 | $4,389 | $464,550 +11.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $418,021 +8% |
| 2016 | -- | $387,015 |
| 2015 | -- | $387,015 +12.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $343,818 |
| 2012 | -- | $343,818 |
| 2011 | -- | $343,818 |
| 2010 | -- | $343,818 |
| 2009 | -- | $343,818 -2.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $352,114 +11.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $316,047 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78639