Skip main navigation
Coming soon
$575,000
3beds
2,020sqft

108 Maple Manor Road, Conway, NH 03813

3beds
2,020sqft
Ranch
Built in 1985
1.10 Acres
3 Garage spaces
$285 price/sqft

What's special

Welcome to 108 Maple Manor Road—your perfect retreat in the heart of Center Conway. Set on 1.1 beautifully landscaped acres with blooming lilac trees and lush greenery, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath split-level home offers a peaceful setting ideal for enjoying the coming season. First level laundry room, hardwired smoke detectors and ...

5 days
|
727
|
36
|
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5087778MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Julie Chin,

KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/N Conway 603-730-5683

Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5087778MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
  • Oil, Hot Water
Cooling
  • Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
Features
  • Dining Area, Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen/Living, Living/Dining
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Basement: Concrete,Full,Partially Finished,Interior Entry
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,688
  • Total interior livable area: 2,020 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,344
  • Finished area below ground: 676

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Paved, Direct Entry, Heated Garage, Storage Above, Driveway, Garage, Parking Spaces 1 - 10, Attached, Detached
  • Garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two,Split Level
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: Deck, Garden, Natural Shade, Shed, Storage
  • Frontage length: Road frontage: 60
Lot
  • Size: 1.1 Acres
  • Features: Country Setting, Landscaped, Level, Wooded, Neighborhood
Details
  • Additional structures: Outbuilding
  • Parcel number: CNWYM280B49
  • Zoning description: RA
  • Other equipment: Standby Generator

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
  • Property subtype: Ranch
Materials
  • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1985

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: 1000 Gallon
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Hardwired Smoke Detector
Location
  • Region: Center Conway

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $285/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $411,200
  • Annual tax amount: $5,210
  • Date on market: 5/8/2026
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
3/21/2026Listing removed$584,000$289/sqft
Source: PrimeMLS #5057635 Report a problem
9/12/2025Price change$584,000-2.5%$289/sqft
Source: PrimeMLS #5057635 Report a problem
8/21/2025Listed for sale$599,000$297/sqft
Source: PrimeMLS #5057635 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$4,976 +10.6%$411,200 -0.3%
2023$4,500 +12.8%$412,500 +86.7%
2022$3,989 +4.2%$220,900
2020$3,830 +0.1%$220,900
2019$3,826 -1.4%$220,900 +18.8%
2018$3,882 +4.5%$186,000
2017$3,716 +3.5%$186,000
2016$3,592 +1.2%$186,000
2015$3,551 +1.2%$186,000
2014$3,508 +5.3%$186,000 -0.3%
2013$3,331 +3.8%$186,500
2011$3,208 -3.8%$186,500
2010$3,333 +4.6%$186,500
2009$3,185 -3.2%$186,500 -2.3%
2008$3,291 $190,900

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,303/mo
Principal & interest
$2795
Property taxes
$508
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 03813

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Pine Tree Elem
    • Middle: A. Crosby Kennett Middle Sch
    • High: A. Crosby Kennett Sr. High
    • District: Conway School District SAU #9

    Source: PrimeMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.