Charming all-brick ranch situated on a large, fully fenced lot. This inviting floor plan features durable LVP flooring throughout, offering both style and low-maintenance living. 3 sizeable bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms provides a functional layout and comfortable living. Enjoy the cozy fireplace and entertain guests in the private backyard year-round. A wonderful place to call home! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
$239,900
108 Mineral Lake Rd, Lexington, SC 29073
3beds
1,416sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
0.32 Acres Lot
$240,500 Zestimate®
$169/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceAll-brick ranchInviting floor planLarge fully fenced lotPrivate backyardDurable lvp flooring throughout
- 4 hours |
- 333 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chauncey Hilliard,
Real Estate Associates LLC
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 634662
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Heat Pump 1st Lvl
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,416
- Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Rear Only Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00441705026
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-Partial-AbvFound
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $169/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $185,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,105
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$240,500
$228,000 - $253,000
$1,754/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900+29.7%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2022 | Sold | $185,000+46.8%$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2008 | Sold | $126,000+368.4%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2000 | Sold | $26,900$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,105 +4.4% | $7,400 |
| 2023 | $1,058 +45.6% | $7,400 +51.7% |
| 2022 | $727 | $4,877 -33.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $7,316 +59.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $4,583 |
| 2018 | $712 +1.9% | $4,583 |
| 2017 | $699 +3.1% | $4,583 +0% |
| 2016 | $678 +0.9% | $4,582 |
| 2015 | $672 | $4,582 -7.2% |
| 2014 | $672 -3.1% | $4,940 |
| 2013 | $693 | $4,940 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,940 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,940 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,940 -2% |
| 2009 | -- | $5,040 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,040 +29.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $3,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $3,900 +2.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $3,820 +36.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,790 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,790 |
| 2001 | -- | $2,790 +9% |
| 2000 | -- | $2,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29073