Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $303,800

    108 Monomonock Rd, Cresco, PA 18326

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $303,800 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $1,924 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $303,800

    $286,000 - $322,000

    $1,924/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,924/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,924/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,977/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,977/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 2 Bedroom Home for Rent | Private Parking | New Roof & HVAC | In-Town Convenience Move right into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom single-family home located in a quiet in-town neighborhood with easy access to shopping, restaurants, schools, and local amenities. This home offers private off-street parking, a small, easy-to-maintain front yard, and a comfortable layout perfect for singles, couples, or small families. Recent upgrades include: 2-year-old heat pump and central air conditioning system for energy-efficient heating and cooling 2-year-old roof and siding for long-lasting protection and curb appeal Enjoy the convenience of living close to town while still having your own private space. Don't miss this well-maintained rental with modern updates, perfect for anyone looking for a comfortable, affordable home with key upgrades and a great location. Tenant pays electric and water. One pass plowing is available, no shoveling is offered.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0114168

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cresco

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/8/2025Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listed for rent$1,500+76.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2022Sold$255,000+183.3%$232/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-98198 Report a problem
    12/31/2019Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of the Poconos #PM-73163 Report a problem
    10/22/2019Listed for rent$850+17.2%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of the Poconos #PM-73163 Report a problem
    8/30/2017Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of the Poconos #PM-50321 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Listed for rent$725$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of the Poconos #PM-50321 Report a problem
    7/1/2010Sold$90,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,266 +8.2%$140,700
    2024$3,941 +7%$140,700
    2023$3,682 +1.7%$140,700
    2022$3,620 $140,700
    2021$3,620 $140,700
    2020$3,620 -8.1%$140,700 +531.8%
    2019$3,937 $22,270
    2018$3,937 $22,270
    2017$3,937 +326%$22,270
    2016$924 $22,270
    2015-- $22,270
    2014-- $22,270
    2013-- $22,270
    2012-- $22,270
    2011-- $22,270
    2010-- $22,270
    2008-- $22,270
    2007-- $22,270
    2006-- $22,270
    2005-- $22,270
    2004-- $22,270
    2003-- $22,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18326