Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $236,300

    108 Monroe Rd, Ladson, SC 29456

    3beds
    1baths
    1,250sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $236,300 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $1,895 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $236,300

    $208,000 - $262,000

    $1,895/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,327/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,327/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Home with elaborate features, a wonderful floor plan, and a good sized lot. With the comfort of its features and GREAT PRICE, this wonderful home will go fast so please inquire about it today. Pets are allowed! Refundable pet deposit of $250 for the first pet and $100 for each additional pet. 3 pet maximum. Also $25 a month in pet rent per month and an additional $10 for each additional pet. Pet rent is nonrefundable. Renters insurance will be required. EVERYONE OVER THE AGE OF 18 MUST APPLY! Unfortunately, the property has not qualified for Section 8. This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1541301008000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2020Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Conrex Property Management Report a problem
    5/18/2020Listed for rent$1,375+1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Conrex Property Management Report a problem
    3/12/2019Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Conrex Property Management Report a problem
    3/8/2019Listed for rent$1,350+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Conrex Property Management Report a problem
    3/6/2018Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: CONREX - Property # 478957 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Listed for rent$1,275+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: CONREX - Property # 478957 Report a problem
    1/9/2018Listing removed$1,235$1/sqft
    Source: CONREX - Property # 262419 Report a problem
    12/6/2017Listed for rent$1,235+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: CONREX - Property # 262419 Report a problem
    3/6/2017Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: CONREX - Property # 262419 Report a problem
    2/7/2017Price change$1,200-2%$1/sqft
    Source: CONREX - Property # 262419 Report a problem
    1/24/2017Listed for rent$1,225-3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: CONREX - Property # 262419 Report a problem
    11/23/2016Listing removed$1,275+2%$1/sqft
    Source: CONREX - Property # 262419 Report a problem
    3/18/2016Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/4/2016Listed for rent$1,250+19%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/10/2014Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: John Liberatos Real Estate Co dba rentcharleston.c #1421394 Report a problem
    8/7/2014Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: RentCharleston.com Report a problem
    3/15/2013Sold$65,000+2500%$52/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #1300514 Report a problem
    1/18/2013Sold$2,500-96.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2013Listed for sale$79,900-35.6%$64/sqft
    Source: ERA Harper Realty #130014 Report a problem
    3/24/2011Listing removed$124,000$99/sqft
    Source: SpinStitch #1011345 Report a problem
    3/19/2011Price change$124,000-3.9%$99/sqft
    Source: SpinStitch #1011345 Report a problem
    7/1/2010Listed for sale$129,000$103/sqft
    Source: SpinStitch #1011345 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,759 +11.2%$16,810 +115.5%
    2023$2,480 +0.6%$7,800
    2022$2,466 $7,800
    2021$2,466 $7,800
    2020-- $7,800 0%
    2019$2,334 $7,801 +39.6%
    2018$2,334 +17.8%$5,590
    2017$1,981 $5,590
    2016$1,981 $5,590
    2015-- $5,590 -94%
    2014-- $93,188 +1356.1%
    2013$1,915 $6,400
    2012-- $6,400 +72.5%
    2008-- $3,710
    2007-- $3,710
    2005-- $3,710 +48.4%
    2004-- $2,500
    2003-- $2,500
    2002-- $2,500
    2001-- $2,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29456