Skip main navigation
Sold for $379,500
  • $379,500

    108 N Canyon Rd, Yakima, WA 98901

    3beds
    1,698sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $406,500 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $2,185 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $406,500

    $386,000 - $427,000

    $2,185/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss out on this Terrace Heights gem! Home is situated in a quiet and centrally located neighborhood just minutes from schools and shopping. This split-level home has so much to offer with 3bed, 2.5 baths, an oversized Livingroom and daylight basement. All bedrooms are on the same level, primary bedroom includes an ensuite bathroom and Valley views. Fully fenced backyard perfect for entertaining and pets.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teauna Holden 509-426-3140,

    John L Scott Yakima

    Bought with:

    Liberty McLean, 22005566

    Keller Williams Yakima Valley

    Source: Yakima,MLS#: 24-130MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,698
    • Total interior livable area: 1,698 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19132211491
    • Zoning description: R1 - Single Fam Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yakima

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2024Sold$379,500$223/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-130 Report a problem
    2/6/2024Pending sale$379,500$223/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-130 Report a problem
    2/6/2024Contingent$379,500$223/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #24-130 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Listed for sale$379,500+6.9%$223/sqft
    Source: Yakima #24-130 Report a problem
    11/2/2021Sold$355,000+4.4%$209/sqft
    Source: Yakima #21-2498 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Contingent$340,000$200/sqft
    Source: Yakima #21-2498 Report a problem
    9/20/2021Listed for sale$340,000+44.7%$200/sqft
    Source: Yakima #21-2498 Report a problem
    12/18/2017Sold$235,000$138/sqft
    Source: Yakima #17-2754 Report a problem
    11/13/2017Pending sale$235,000$138/sqft
    Source: Heritage Moultray Real Estate Serv #17-2754 Report a problem
    11/3/2017Listed for sale$235,000$138/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,713 -2%$362,300 +19.6%
    2023$3,788 +8.5%$303,000 +9.6%
    2022$3,492 +1.2%$276,500 +19.2%
    2021$3,449 +36.5%$232,000 +19.4%
    2019$2,527 +13.3%$194,300 +20.8%
    2018$2,230 -8.5%$160,800 +1.9%
    2017$2,437 $157,800 -6.9%
    2016$2,437 $169,500 -1.8%
    2015$2,437 $172,600 +0.1%
    2014$2,437 $172,500
    2013$2,437 $172,500 -11%
    2011-- $193,900
    2010$2,165 $193,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Terrace Heights