Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $411,400

    108 Newman Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    3beds
    1,450sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    3.3 Acres Lot
    $411,400 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $2,687 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $411,400

    $387,000 - $436,000

    $2,687/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,581/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,581/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move right into this beautifully updated Charlton home. Situated on 3.3 private acres, this home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, new flooring, new kitchen cabinets with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, formal dining room (could also be 4th bedroom), living room, family room, new porch, 1st floor laundry, 2-car attached garage and an inground poo! Great location! Burnt Hill Schools!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Oil
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 3.30 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: General Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 4122002463101
    • Lease amount: $0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984
    • Major remodel year: 0

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Amps(0)

• Flooring: Tile
    • Heating: Baseboard, Electric, Oil, Hot Water
    • WaterSource: Well
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Covered Porch
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • YearBuiltEffective: 0
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground
    • View: Private
    • LandLeaseAmount: 0
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Sewer: Private septic
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 5015
    • Electric: Amps(0)
    • MlsStatus: Contract
    • OtherStructures: General Outbuilding
    • ParcelNumber: 412200246.0000003101.000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/22/2021Sold$298,800-2%$206/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202132519 Report a problem
    11/16/2021Contingent$305,000$210/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11036831 Report a problem
    11/15/2021Pending sale$305,000$210/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202132519 Report a problem
    11/15/2021Listed for sale$305,000+19.6%$210/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202132519 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/25/2016Sold$255,000-3.8%$176/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201623432 Report a problem
    9/1/2016Listed for sale$265,000+20.5%$183/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/9/2010Sold$220,000-8.3%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2010Listed for sale$239,900+91.9%$165/sqft
    Source: Vflyer #201022043 Report a problem
    11/20/1995Sold$125,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $181,500
    2024-- $181,500
    2023-- $181,500
    2022-- $181,500 +30.7%
    2021-- $138,900
    2020-- $138,900
    2019-- $138,900
    2018-- $138,900
    2017$4,732 +614.8%$138,900
    2016$662 -1.7%$138,900
    2015$673 -1.3%$138,900
    2014$682 $138,900
    2013-- $138,900
    2012-- $138,900
    2011-- $138,900
    2010-- $138,900
    2009-- $138,900
    2008-- $138,900
    2007-- $138,900
    2006-- $138,900
    2005-- $138,900 +0.7%
    2004-- $138,000 -4.5%
    2003-- $144,500 +104.7%
    2002-- $70,600
    2001-- $70,600
    2000-- $70,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12302