Cozy 2 bedroom, 1 jack and jill bath, with vaulted ceilings in living room, extra room with separate entrance, spacious attic, basement storage space, detached laundry room/shop with front load washer and dryer, shed for storage (attached to laundry room), new appliances: microwave, stove, and dishwasher, newly painted cabinets, kitchen wood floors has been newly refinished, separate fenced off garden areas (backyard is in 3 sections), fresh water salt system hot tub can stay (negotiable), brand new highly efficient electric water heater, wood burning stove fireplace and radiant floor heat, roof is only 2 or 3 years old, all dual-pane energy efficient windows, property backs to warehouse with beautiful mature redwood trees, conveniently located near both 101 and 12 adjacent to west end/walking distance to downtown. SunRun solar, 2 large batteries, $215/month to lease, minimal gas bill. The City will begin construction for Pierson St Rehabilitation in June 2026, and PG&E is scheduled to start replacing the existing gas main and gas service laterals in May 2026.
Active
Price cut: $55K (4/27)
$620,000
108 Pierson Street, Santa Rosa, CA 95401
2beds
1,004sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1938
7,501.03 Square Feet Lot
$610,700 Zestimate®
$618/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood burning stove fireplaceBasement storage spaceNewly painted cabinetsJack and jill bathSpacious atticRadiant floor heat
- 48 days |
- 677 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Phally Nov DRE #01896132 707-540-4294,
Redwood Property Group 707-544-3600
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326027485
Originating MLS: Sonoma
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Basement: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,004
- Total interior livable area: 1,004 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: No Garage, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+, Other
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,501.03 Square Feet
- Features: Low Maintenance
Details
- Parcel number: 125053009000
- Special conditions: Offer As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1938
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Battery Backup, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $618/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $333,293
- Annual tax amount: $4,717
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$610,700
$580,000 - $641,000
$2,917/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $620,000-8.1%$618/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $675,000-2.9%$672/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listing removed | $695,000$692/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $695,000+334.4%$692/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2019 | Sold | $160,000+16.4%$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2011 | Sold | $137,500+15.5%$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2011 | Price change | $119,000-36.4%$119/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Advocates #21105028 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2011 | Sold | $187,000-55.2%$186/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2006 | Sold | $417,000$415/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 +0.9% | $333,293 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,676 +4.3% | $326,759 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,482 +4.7% | $320,353 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,279 +1.4% | $314,073 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,222 +0.8% | $307,915 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,187 +60.1% | $304,759 +93.4% |
| 2019 | $2,616 -3.1% | $157,567 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,700 +1.2% | $154,478 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,667 +2% | $151,450 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,615 +3.3% | $148,482 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,532 +3.8% | $146,253 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,440 -99% | $143,389 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $242,428 | $142,742 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $139,944 -19.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $174,000 -5.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $184,000 -25.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $248,000 -17.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $302,000 -29% |
| 2007 | -- | $425,340 +2297.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $17,744 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $17,397 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $17,057 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $16,745 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $16,418 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $16,097 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $15,781 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95401