Skip main navigation
Sold for $599,000
  • $599,000

    108 Pine Needle Rd, Aiken, SC 29803

    5beds
    2,805sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $599,100 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $2,893 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $599,100

    $569,000 - $629,000

    $2,893/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,807/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,807/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 108 Pine Needle Rd, an elegant yet family-friendly residence set on a generous corner lot within the award-winning, gated community of Woodside Plantation. Renowned for its refined lifestyle and exceptional amenities, Woodside offers a rare blend of privacy, recreation, and timeless Southern charm. This impeccably maintained ranch-style home showcases soaring ceilings, custom millwork, and freshly painted living spaces that create a bright, sophisticated ambiance. The thoughtfully designed main level includes three beautifully appointed bedrooms, along with a private office featuring a closet—easily adaptable as a fourth or fifth bedroom. The luxurious primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath with dual vanities. Upstairs, a spacious flex suite with a full bath provides an ideal retreat for guests, creative pursuits, or additional living space. At the heart of the home, the inviting great room with fireplace flows seamlessly into a sun-drenched sunroom framed by expansive windows, offering serene views and effortless indoor-outdoor living. A formal dining room sets the stage for entertaining, while the gourmet kitchen is equipped with custom built-ins, a pantry, and a brand-new dishwasher. Outdoor living is equally exceptional, featuring a screened porch and newly updated deck overlooking a tranquil backyard—perfect for morning coffee, evening gatherings, or quiet relaxation. Current owners have removed trees in the front yard and sodded it with beautiful Zoysia grass along with expanding the driveway with newly poured concrete. Additional highlights include a double garage and an expansive under-home workspace or storage area, ideal for hobbies or organization. Residents of Woodside enjoy access to an unparalleled lifestyle, including two championship golf courses, miles of walking and nature trails, lakes, tennis and pickleball courts, a resort-style pool, fitness facilities, dining options, and a vibrant calendar of social events—all within a beautifully maintained, gated setting. Offering refined living, exceptional flexibility, and access to one of the area's most prestigious lifestyle communities with excellent shopping and award-winning schools minutes away, this home presents a rare opportunity to enjoy the very best of Woodside living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Barry Donehue 706-799-3741,

    United Real Estate, Aiken

    Bought with:

    Darin Bowman, 135211

    Shannon Rollings Real Estate

    Source: Aiken MLS,MLS#: 221208MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Bedroom on 1st Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Cable Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,805
    • Total interior livable area: 2,805 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,805
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: See Remarks
    • Parcel number: 1071109002
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Country Club, Gated, Golf, Internet Available, Pool, Recreation Area, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Aiken
    • Subdivision: Woodside Plantation

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,392 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Contract
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$599,000$214/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #221208 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Contingent$599,000$214/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #221208 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$599,000+5.1%$214/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #221208 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Sold$570,000-2.4%$203/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #217231 Report a problem
    7/19/2025Pending sale$584,000$208/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #217231 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Contingent$584,000$208/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #217231 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Pending sale$584,000$208/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #541651 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Price change$584,000-0.8%$208/sqft
    5/8/2025Listed for sale$589,000+5.4%$210/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #217231 Report a problem
    5/28/2024Sold$559,000$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2024Pending sale$559,000$199/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #210765 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Listed for sale$559,000$199/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #210765 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Pending sale$559,000$199/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #210765 Report a problem
    3/14/2024Listed for sale$559,000+62%$199/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #210765 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Sold$345,000-3%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2017Listed for sale$355,750-2.5%$127/sqft
    Source: Meybohm, Realtors - Aiken SS #91808 Report a problem
    9/16/2016Listing removed$364,900$130/sqft
    8/30/2016Price change$364,900-2.4%$130/sqft
    6/28/2016Price change$374,000-1.3%$133/sqft
    2/17/2016Price change$379,000-2.6%$135/sqft
    10/20/2015Price change$389,000-2.8%$139/sqft
    9/14/2015Listed for sale$400,000+11.8%$143/sqft
    4/30/2012Sold$357,900+984.5%$128/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #65516 Report a problem
    3/29/2006Sold$33,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,924 +51.7%$21,210 +44.7%
    2024$1,268 -0.2%$14,660
    2023$1,270 +2.8%$14,660
    2022$1,236 -0.2%$14,660
    2021$1,238 +3.7%$14,660 +4.4%
    2020$1,194 $14,040
    2019-- $14,040
    2018$1,197 $14,040
    2017$1,197 +2.9%--
    2016$1,163 --
    2015$1,163 -7.4%--
    2014$1,257 --
    2013$1,257 --
    2011-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2004-- $2,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29803