Welcome to 108 Point Pleasant Road, offering the perfect blend of cozy charm and functional living. Whether you are looking for your first home or a manageable space with character, this property delivers in a prime Irondequoit location, only 2 blocks from Seabreeze Amusement Park and within walking distance to another local park.
Start your mornings on the enclosed front porch, an ideal spot for a reading nook or a plant sanctuary. Continue into a nice-sized living room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The basement features extra space, great for additional storage, a hobby area, or even a home gym.
Step out the sliding glass door onto the small back deck- a private retreat for summer grilling or evening relaxing. The 1.5 car detached garage includes a great workshop space, providing plenty of room for projects and tools.
Join Us for an Open House on Saturday, May 9th from 11:00-12:30. Delayed Negotiations begin 5/12/26 at 4:00 p.m.
Pending
$119,900
108 Point Pleasant Rd, Rochester, NY 14622
2beds
770sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1920
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 14 days |
- 3,894 |
- 251 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Keller Williams Realty Gateway 585-256-4400,
Christy M. Alexander 585-944-3910
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1676871
Originating MLS: Rochester
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 770
- Total interior livable area: 770 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1.5
- Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1.5
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Enclosed Porch, Porch
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 100
- Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2634000621900002050000
- Special conditions: Estate
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Historic/Antique
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Point Pleasant
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $114,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,428
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 12 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Pending sale | $119,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $119,900+33.2%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2018 | Sold | $90,000-3.1%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2018 | Pending sale | $92,900$121/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester West #R1141488 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2018 | Price change | $92,900+4.5%$121/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $88,900+186.8%$115/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2018 | Sold | $31,000-25.5%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $41,593$54/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2017 | Listing removed | $41,593-39.4%$54/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $68,656$89/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2017 | Listing removed | $68,656-23.7%$89/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2017 | Sold | $90,029+80.1%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2003 | Sold | $50,000$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $114,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $114,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $114,000 +47.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $77,200 |
| 2021 | -- | $77,200 |
| 2020 | -- | $77,200 +10% |
| 2018 | -- | $70,200 +13.6% |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $61,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $61,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $61,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $61,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $61,800 +30.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $47,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $47,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $47,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $47,200 -23.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $61,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $61,600 |
| 2001 | -- | $61,600 |
| 2000 | -- | $61,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14622