Skip main navigation
Sold for $227,000
  • $227,000

    108 Prospect St, Fulton, IL 61270

    3beds
    2,250sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $245,200 Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $2,139 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,200

    $186,000 - $321,000

    $2,139/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,139/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,139/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious, fully renovated, 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2250 sq ft quad-level! You won't find a newer home without building! What's new? The roof, the windows, the 97% efficient furnace, the water heater, the 3 updated full baths, the kitchen countertops, microwave, dishwasher, all new flooring and carpeting, all new LED lighting, and fully freshly repainted inside and outside. This home also boasts an open floor plan, 10 ft ceilings in the formal living room, a separate family room, first level laundry, large master bedroom with private bath, a dry, clean, bright basement for additional room to expand, an attached 2 car garage, a fully fenced in back yard with large patio, and is located on a quiet street.

RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    Source: REMAXOriginating MLS: Hometown Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Radiant, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Laundry: Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • High Ceilings
    • Basement: Unfinished,Block,Partial
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,250
    • Total interior livable area: 2,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, On Site, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75 x 116
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09182010070000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Fulton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2025Sold$227,000+90%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/2024Sold$119,500$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,659 +36.1%$57,112 +9.8%
    2023$3,424 +8.7%$51,995 +7.7%
    2022$3,150 +3.3%$48,286 +2.1%
    2021$3,049 -13.9%$47,283 -1.9%
    2020$3,543 -3.7%$48,179 -2.4%
    2019$3,679 -3.7%$49,358 +0.4%
    2018$3,819 +8.3%$49,137 +4.1%
    2017$3,527 +4.7%$47,201 +3.7%
    2016$3,369 -5%$45,526 -2.4%
    2015$3,546 +0.9%$46,637 +1.1%
    2014$3,516 -0.9%$46,110 -1.1%
    2013$3,546 +0.1%$46,637
    2012$3,542 -5%$46,637 -4.2%
    2011$3,729 +0.5%$48,705 +0.3%
    2010$3,711 +2.1%$48,564 +1.7%
    2009$3,633 +4.9%$47,752 +5.5%
    2008$3,462 -10.3%$45,271 +5.7%
    2007$3,861 $42,848 +6%
    2005-- $40,411

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61270