Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $609,000

    108 Ruggles Road, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    4beds
    2,400sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1979
    1.99 Acres Lot
    $659,400 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $4,320 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $659,400

    $626,000 - $692,000

    $4,320/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,860/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,860/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your fully updated ranch oasis! This home boasts a spacious 1st-floor primary suite with a massive walk-in closet and convenient laundry. Step out through sliders to your own private pool. A perfect retreat for hot summer days! Every corner of this home has been lovingly renovated, from the stunning kitchen w granite counters to the beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Cozy up by 1 of 2 stone surround fireplaces in the main level living room or lower level family room. With newer roof, furnace, new drilled well, plumbing, electrical, plus a new garage door and opener, there's truly nothing left to do but move in and enjoy! Embrace the tranquility of the private lot and immerse yourself in nature. Saratoga Schools and low Wilton taxes. Offer deadline Wed. 4/2 by 5pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lynda J Macdonald 518-421-2016,

    Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    Bought with:

    Stephen Jenkins, 40JE1115969

    Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202415526MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceramic Tile Bath, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Heated,Interior Entry,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,400
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,400
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 12
    • Parking features: Off Street, Paved, Detached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 1.99 Acres
    • Features: Level, Private, Wooded, Cleared, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 415600 154.222.2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saratoga Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/27/2024Sold$609,000+1.5%$254/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202415526 Report a problem
    4/27/2024Pending sale$599,900$250/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202415526 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listed for sale$599,900+50%$250/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202415526 Report a problem
    9/6/2017Sold$400,000+48.1%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/13/2016Sold$270,000-15.4%$113/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201618787 Report a problem
    11/10/2016Pending sale$319,000$133/sqft
    Source: Roohan Realty #201618787 Report a problem
    9/9/2016Listed for sale$319,000+3.2%$133/sqft
    Source: Roohan Realty #201618787 Report a problem
    11/30/2015Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Racing City Realty Inc. #201522348 Report a problem
    10/15/2015Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Racing City Realty Inc. #201522348 Report a problem
    10/26/2011Listing removed$309,000$129/sqft
    Source: Roohan Realty #201116787 Report a problem
    7/19/2011Price change$309,000-6.1%$129/sqft
    Source: Roohan Realty #201116787 Report a problem
    6/1/2011Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201116709 Report a problem
    5/4/2011Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201116709 Report a problem
    5/1/2011Listed for sale$329,000+7.9%$137/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201116787 Report a problem
    8/16/2006Sold$305,000$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $322,000 +22.9%
    2024-- $262,000
    2023-- $262,000
    2022-- $262,000
    2021-- $262,000
    2020-- $262,000
    2019-- $262,000
    2018-- $262,000
    2017$4,165 +4323.6%$262,000
    2016$94 -90.1%$262,000
    2015$953 -79.6%$262,000
    2014$4,674 $262,000
    2013-- $262,000
    2012-- $262,000 -15.1%
    2011-- $308,700
    2010-- $308,700
    2009-- $308,700
    2008-- $308,700 +90.6%
    2007-- $162,000
    2006-- $162,000
    2005-- $162,000
    2004-- $162,000 +8%
    2003-- $150,000
    2002-- $150,000
    2001-- $150,000
    2000-- $150,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12866