108 S Dee Rd #1, Park Ridge, IL 60068
Home value
$578,300
$526,000 - $636,000
$3,859/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,859/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,859/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,375/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,375/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sohail Salahuddin (312)437-7799,
eXp Realty
Ray Mandel
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X11
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Island), Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 220 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X11
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Second
- Area: 12 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4X3
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X13
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Upper Level, Washer Hookup, In Unit
Features
- 1st Floor Full Bath, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 819 sqft
- Dimensions: 39X21
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 09341010550000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Intercom, Ceiling Fan(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Details
- Builder model: COVENTRY
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Lake Michigan
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Park Ridge
- Subdivision: Park Ridge Place
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $400 monthly
- Services included: Parking, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | $575,000-4.2%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Contingent | $599,900$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,900+35.7%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2021 | Sold | $442,000-3.9%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2021 | Contingent | $459,900$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Price change | $459,900-1.1%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2020 | Price change | $464,900-2.1%$232/sqft |
Source: @properties #10941918 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $474,900+6.3%$237/sqft |
Source: @properties #10761128 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2016 | Sold | $446,950+3.6%$223/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2015 | Pending sale | $431,390$216/sqft |
Source: Equity Real Estate Cnsltnts. #09041413 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2015 | Listed for sale | $431,390$216/sqft |
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 60068