Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Mosaic Realty
    Bought with: Coldwell Banker Danforth
    $412,000

    108 S Razor Clam Drive SW, Ocean Shores, WA 98569

    2beds
    1,396sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    8,999.5 Square Feet Lot
    $415,200 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $2,283 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $415,200

    $394,000 - $436,000

    $2,283/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,443/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,443/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this ocean oasis nestled on the canal. Peace & tranquility await you as you enjoy your morning coffee in beautiful sunroom right off primary suite. Nice open concept w/vaulted ceilings in the living/dining/kitchen with propane fireplace to keep you warm on those stormy ocean evenings. Beautiful spacious kitchen w/granite countertops. Enjoy cooking while having views out the bay windows of the water. Lots of room with 2 full rooms and an office/den for extra space. Enjoy a fenced front yard for fur babies, so you can have an unobstructed view of the water on the back. Deer greet you at the back as they enjoy the scenery. The canals take you all over the jetty. This is a charmer that won't last long. Beach life awaits you!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dina Woolery,

    Mosaic Realty

    Bought with:

    Erika Richter, 116843

    Coldwell Banker Danforth

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2165482MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Other
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Stove/Free Standing, Wall Unit(s), Electric, Propane
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher_, Dryer, Refrigerator_, StoveRange_, Washer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, StoveRange, Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Garage
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: See Remarks, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,396
    • Total interior livable area: 1,396 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Wall to Wall Carpet, Laminate, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Fireplace, Water Heater
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Canal, Territorial
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Canal
    • Waterfront features: Bank-Low, Canal Access
    Lot
    • Size: 8,999 sqft
    • Features: Paved, Cable TV, Deck, Dock, Fenced-Partially, Outbuildings, Propane
    • Topography: Level,PartialSlope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 092300061500
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: Propane Tank

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Metal/Vinyl, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: Grays Harbor PUD
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Ocean Shores
    • Water: Public, Company: City of Ocean Shores
    • Utilities for property: Direct Tv, Coast Communications

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 523 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2024Sold$412,000-3%$295/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2165482 Report a problem
    1/7/2024Pending sale$424,900$304/sqft
    9/27/2023Listed for sale$424,900+109.3%$304/sqft
    10/20/2017Sold$203,000-5.6%$145/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1146760 Report a problem
    9/6/2017Pending sale$215,000$154/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Ocean Shores Brokers #1146760 Report a problem
    6/22/2017Listed for sale$215,000$154/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,713 -5.1%$428,416 -5.8%
    2023$2,858 +14.9%$454,666 +19.5%
    2022$2,487 +2.4%$380,474 +32.4%
    2021$2,429 -4.9%$287,324 +16.2%
    2020$2,553 +5%$247,269 +9.1%
    2019$2,431 $226,566 +14.4%
    2018$2,431 +15.7%$198,055 +9.9%
    2017$2,101 +8.6%$180,288 +10.9%
    2016$1,935 $162,500 -2.7%
    2014$1,935 +465.8%$166,965 -12.1%
    2013$342 +1.7%$190,040
    2011$336 +10.5%$190,040 -15.4%
    2010$304 -5.7%$224,590
    2009$323 -0.9%$224,590
    2008$326 $224,590
    2007$326 -29.8%$224,590 +99.7%
    2006$464 -1.8%$112,490
    2005$472 -46%$112,490
    2004$875 +62.3%$112,490
    2003$539 -0.6%$112,490 +2.3%
    2002$542 -0.5%$109,990
    2001$544 -12.6%$109,990
    2000$623 $109,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98569