108 Spring Run Dr, Decatur, TX 76234
Home value
$392,900
$373,000 - $413,000
$2,599/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,599/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,599/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$200/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$200/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kay Lopez 0657518 863-450-6206,
Keller Williams Realty 817-329-8850
Shelly Harrison, 0693173
Ebby Halliday, REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Sitting Area in Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Other
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 5
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Pot Filler, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Laundry
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 6
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Mud room
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5 x 3
Heating
- Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,852 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered, Driveway, Enclosed, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Site
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Metal,Wood,Wrought Iron
Lot
- Size: 6,490 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 793338
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Concrete, Rock, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Decatur
- Subdivision: South Martin Branch Ph3
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 annually
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: South Martin Branch Hoa
- Association phone: 817-475-2510
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21231341 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $399,000$215/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21231341 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listing removed | $399,000$215/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21231341 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Contingent | $399,000$215/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21231341 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000$215/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21231341 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,229 -1.3% | $373,627 +6.3% |
| 2024 | $5,300 +0.3% | $351,469 |
| 2023 | $5,285 | $351,469 +161.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $134,358 +349.2% |
| 2021 | $683 +31.6% | $29,910 +31.6% |
| 2020 | $519 +39.9% | $22,730 +51.9% |
| 2019 | $371 +10% | $14,960 +10% |
| 2018 | $337 | $13,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 76234