Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $168,200

    108 Tree Crest Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    3beds
    2baths
    1,256sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $168,200 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,190 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $168,200

    $156,000 - $177,000

    $1,190/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,016/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,016/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very cute 3 bedroom and 2 bath house with a single car garage and fenced in back yard. New school zone: Hidden Lake/Beverlye Intermediate, Dothan Preparatory School and Dothan High School. Call Empire for more info!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,256 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1009293000050000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dothan

    Other

    Other facts
    • Elementary School: Hidden Lake
    • High School: Dothan
    • MLS Listing ID: 173949
    • MLS Name: Dothan AOR ZPP (Dothan AOR ZPP)
    • Middle School: Dothan
    • Property Type \ Residential Lease
    • Size \ Stories \ One
    • Stories \ One
    • Type and Style \ Property Type \ Residential Lease
    • Utilities \ Sewer Connected
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Sewer Connected
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Water Connected
    • Utilities \ Water Connected
    • Water \ Waterfront Property \ No Waterfront
    • Waterfront Property \ No Waterfront

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2019Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Empire Real Estate Inc #173949 Report a problem
    5/28/2019Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: Empire Real Estate Inc #173949 Report a problem
    9/29/2018Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Empire Real Estate Inc #171099 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: Empire Real Estate Inc #171099 Report a problem
    2/3/2016Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Empire Real Estate Inc #159257 Report a problem
    1/13/2016Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: Empire Real Estate Inc #159257 Report a problem
    3/24/2015Listing removed$99,900$80/sqft
    Source: Dothan Real Estate Team #155206 Report a problem
    2/7/2015Listed for sale$99,900+11%$80/sqft
    Source: Dothan Real Estate Team #155206 Report a problem
    3/28/2013Sold$90,000-10%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/28/2012Listed for sale$100,000-2.4%$80/sqft
    Source: MILLENIA ALABAMA, REALTORS, A HUD LOCAL LISTING BROKER FOR HUD PEMCO, A HUD ASSET MANAGER. Report a problem
    8/30/2010Listing removed$102,500$82/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #136566 Report a problem
    8/27/2010Price change$102,500-3.3%$82/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #136566 Report a problem
    8/1/2010Price change$106,000-0.9%$84/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #136566 Report a problem
    6/19/2010Price change$107,000-2.6%$85/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #136566 Report a problem
    5/23/2010Price change$109,900+10989900%$88/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #136566 Report a problem
    3/21/2010Price change$1-100%
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    3/15/2010Price change$113,500$90/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #133456 Report a problem
    3/6/2010Price change--
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #135558 Report a problem
    1/23/2010Price change$113,500-2.1%$90/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #133456 Report a problem
    10/12/2009Price change$115,900-0.9%$92/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #133456 Report a problem
    8/12/2009Listed for sale$117,000$93/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #133456 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,007 +7.4%$27,960 +2.9%
    2023$937 +17.4%$27,160 +17.4%
    2022$798 +6.4%$23,140 +6.4%
    2021$750 +4.9%$21,740 +4.9%
    2020$715 +5.8%$20,720 +5.8%
    2019$676 -1.7%$19,580
    2017$687 $19,580
    2016$687 --
    2015$687 +137.9%--
    2014$289 -57.5%--
    2013$680 +128.4%--
    2012$298 +2.2%--
    2011$292 --
    2010$292 -1.6%--
    2009$296 +2%--
    2008$290 +3.8%--
    2007$280 +28.2%--
    2006$218 +324.1%--
    2005$51 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36301