Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $202,200

    108 W Garner Rd #108, Garner, NC 27529

    3beds
    1,338sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $202,200 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,806 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,200

    $180,000 - $224,000

    $1,806/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This bright and roomy 3 bedroom unit is part of a duplex conveniently located just 15 minutes from downtown Raleigh and 4 minutes from White Oak Shopping Center. Enjoy easy access to both I-40 and Highway 70 great for commuting to Johnston county or RTP. Comes with full kitchen appliances, dishwasher, washer & dryer, and newly renovated flooring. The home offers ample storage, including a pantry, linen closet, coat closet, and a mudroom. Each bedroom features its own closet. Free on-site and street parking is available. Plus, you're just a block away from a dog park perfect for pet owners! Pets allowed and require pet addendum to lease. Renter responsible for all utilities: power, water, gas. Security deposit due at lease signing and first months rent due at day of move in. Renter responsible for returning unit in the condition it was given.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,338 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, On Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Gas not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/25/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Price change$1,600-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$1,645-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2025Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2025Listed for rent$1,700+13.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2023Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2022Price change$1,500-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2022Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/31/2022Price change$1,550-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/8/2022Listed for rent$1,600+4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/9/2022Price change$1,525-4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/10/2022Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Downtown