Your private oasis awaits you in this great home! Split bedroom floor plan with generous size rooms, separate living room and den. Brand new water heater, newer roof with transferable warranty and HVAC that has been serviced regularly. Large primary bedroom with en suite and a flex room that would make a great nursery/office/craft room or additional HUGE closet. Refrigerator and washer convey. Check out the 3D virtual tour.
For sale
Price cut: $5.1K (4/30)
$219,900
1080 Mineral Springs Rd, Madison, NC 27025
3beds
1,797sqft
Manufactured Home, Residential
Built in 2001
0.84 Acres Lot
$217,600 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generous size roomsFlex roomSplit bedroom floor planRefrigerator and washer convey
- 43 days |
- 896 |
- 45 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Yvonne Fields 336-399-6158,
Southern Signature Properties
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1214918
Originating MLS: Winston-Salem
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.17 x 15.83
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.33 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.33 x 13
Den
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17.08 x 13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18.42 x 13.25
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19 x 13.25
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 5.58 x 6.75
Living room
- Level: Main
- Length: 17.08 Feet
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8.75 x 10.5
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Pantry, Separate Shower
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Den
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,797
- Total interior livable area: 1,797 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,797
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.84 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 116916
- Zoning: R20MD
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $159,694
- Annual tax amount: $1,110
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 43 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$217,600
$207,000 - $228,000
$1,389/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $219,900-2.3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+127.3% |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2014 | Listing removed | $99,000-13.9%$55/sqft |
Source: A NEW DAWN REALTY #81035 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2012 | Listed for sale | $115,000$64/sqft |
Source: A New Dawn Realty Main Office #81035 / 650327 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,057 +34.8% | $159,694 +63.9% |
| 2023 | $784 +3.2% | $97,441 |
| 2022 | $760 | $97,441 |
| 2021 | $760 | $97,441 |
| 2020 | $760 | $97,441 |
| 2019 | $760 -1% | $97,441 -3.5% |
| 2018 | $768 -3.6% | $100,945 |
| 2017 | $796 | $100,945 |
| 2015 | $796 +1% | $100,945 |
| 2014 | $788 +4% | $100,945 |
| 2013 | $758 | $100,945 |
| 2012 | $758 -0.3% | $100,945 |
| 2011 | $760 -8.2% | $100,945 -6.1% |
| 2010 | $828 | $107,482 |
| 2009 | $828 +1.3% | $107,482 |
| 2008 | $817 | $107,482 |
| 2007 | $817 +10.1% | $107,482 |
| 2005 | $742 | $107,482 |
| 2004 | $742 | $107,482 |
| 2003 | $742 +16% | $107,482 +24.4% |
| 2002 | $639 +224.3% | $86,415 +224.3% |
| 2001 | $197 | $26,646 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27025