Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    1080 Packing House Rd #12, Kingsport, TN 37660

    2beds
    1,300sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Carpet in bedroomsLvt flooring
    Granite counters in the bathrooms and kitchen, LVT Flooring, carpet in bedrooms, brand new stainless steel appliances. UNIT AMENITIES
    32 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for rent$1,400-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listing removed$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/21/2025Listed for rent$1,425+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2024Price change$1,350-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2024Listed for rent$1,400+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2023Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2023Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 37660