Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $565,000

    1080 S Springdale Rd, Waukesha, WI 53186

    3beds
    2,560sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $565,000 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $3,125 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $565,000

    $537,000 - $593,000

    $3,125/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,125/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,125/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,485/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,485/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prepare to be BLOWN AWAY by the quality of the updating in this 3 bdr 2.5 bath colonial PLUS 4.5 SPACE tandem ATTACHED GARAGE in one of the most convenient locations around within the Town of Brookfield! The kitchen alone with center island has enough room for the whole gang and will have you planning your first party at first sight! Updated windows, 6 panel doors, maple cabinetry, granite countertops, walk in master shower, fireplace surround, carpeting... the list goes on and on! 4.5 space tandem attached garage! Outside, a stamped concrete patio plus hot tub / grill are ready for a cookout before the leaves change . The big stuff has been all taken care of in the last 7 yrs as well! Roof, Water Heater, Furnace, A/C... it is time to start packing and MOVE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, At least one Bathtub, Ceramic Tile, MBR Bath Walk-in Shower
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Block, Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Heated
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Features: Subdivision, Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: BKFT1008050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waukesha

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range, Water Softener Owned
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Block, Sump Pump
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, At least one Bathtub, Ceramic Tile, MBR Bath Walk-in Shower
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Paved, Garage Door Opener
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LotFeatures: Subdivision, Sidewalk
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum/Steel
    • SpaFeatures: Heated
    • CoveredSpaces: 4.50
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2020Sold$425,000-3.4%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2020Price change$439,900-2.2%$172/sqft
    Source: Denali Realty Group, LLC #1709194 Report a problem
    8/30/2020Listed for sale$449,900+63.6%$176/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2014Sold$275,000-1.4%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2014Listed for sale$279,000-3.5%$109/sqft
    Source: Lake Country Flat Fee LLC #1373782 Report a problem
    9/29/2013Listing removed$289,000$113/sqft
    Source: Redefined Realty #1278309 Report a problem
    4/24/2013Price change$289,000-2.7%$113/sqft
    Source: Redefined Realty #1278309 Report a problem
    9/28/2012Listed for sale$296,900+15.1%$116/sqft
    Source: Redefined Realty #1278309 Report a problem
    6/20/2003Sold$258,000$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,760 -0.8%$395,300
    2023$3,790 -5.2%$395,300
    2022$3,998 -0.1%$395,300 +20.6%
    2021$4,003 -3.1%$327,700
    2020$4,130 -1.7%$327,700
    2019$4,203 -2.7%$327,700 +11.7%
    2018$4,320 +0.2%$293,500
    2017$4,311 +19.1%$293,500 +10.2%
    2015$3,619 -5.7%$266,400
    2014$3,840 $266,400 +2.8%
    2013$3,840 $259,100 -5.5%
    2012-- $274,300
    2011-- $274,300
    2010$4,035 $274,300
    2009-- $274,300
    2008-- $274,300
    2006-- $274,300
    2005-- $274,300 +20.4%
    2004-- $227,900
    2003-- $227,900
    2002-- $227,900 +11.3%
    2001-- $204,700
    2000-- $204,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53186