Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $253,000

    10800 Fallen Leaf Ln, Port Richey, FL 34668

    3beds
    1,662sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    1,655.28 Square Feet Lot
    $253,000 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $2,050 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,000

    $238,000 - $268,000

    $2,050/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Property Representative: Stephanie Sabo Located in the desirable 55+ community of Timber Oaks, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious layout. The main bedroom offers a private en-suite bathroom that has been updated with dual sinks, a walk-in shower and a main bath linen closet. The over sized kitchen features a new refrigerator and stove along with tons of counter and cabinet space. Additional features include a second full bathroom with tub/shower combo, second and third bedrooms with large closets, and a large backyard patio. Electric and internet are included in the rent along with a washer & dryer and an extra refrigerator in the garage. Select furniture, including outdoor patio furniture and an 85 inch tv with surround sound will remain with the home, offering a partially furnished setup. Residents enjoy access to a 24-hour heated and cooled community pool in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood conveniently located near shopping, dining, and medical facilities. -$2,100/month- 12-month lease preferred- Pet Friendly/2 pets max/pet fee applies- 55+ community(occupancy restrictions apply)- (Pictures have been virtually enhanced)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Other, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,662 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Internet included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 1,655 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1425160170000000420

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Internet

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center
    Location
    • Region: Port Richey

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2026Price change$1,995-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2022Sold$273,700$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2022Pending sale$273,700$165/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8149109 Report a problem
    2/10/2022Listed for sale$273,700+124.3%$165/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8149109 Report a problem
    12/23/2016Sold$122,000-6.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2016Pending sale$129,900$78/sqft
    Source: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES #W7623631 Report a problem
    10/4/2016Listed for sale$129,900$78/sqft
    Source: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES #W7623631 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,799 +1.8%$246,361 +2.4%
    2023$3,731 +171.6%$240,544 +18.1%
    2022$1,374 +14.7%$203,764 +108.8%
    2021$1,197 +2.1%$97,610 +1.4%
    2020$1,172 +2.6%$96,270 +2.3%
    2019$1,143 $94,110 +1.9%
    2018$1,143 +7.4%$92,358 +2.1%
    2017$1,064 +1%$90,458 +51.6%
    2016$1,053 +60.6%$59,665 +0.7%
    2015$656 +12.3%$59,250 -6.8%
    2014$584 $63,562 +9.8%
    2013-- $57,911 +0.9%
    2012-- $57,385 -11.7%
    2011-- $65,014 -8.9%
    2010-- $71,400 -16.5%
    2009-- $85,463 -29.8%
    2008-- $121,719 -6.8%
    2007-- $130,543 -1.3%
    2006-- $132,328 +21.5%
    2005-- $108,911 +22.3%
    2004-- $89,072 +16.6%
    2003-- $76,407 +8.9%
    2002-- $70,170 +11.1%
    2000-- $63,181
    1999-- $63,181

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34668