Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    10801 Old Manchaca Rd APT 2006, Austin, TX 78748

    2beds
    995sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,452 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,452/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    South Austin Apartment HomesWelcome home to The Cove at Saddle Creek Apartments, your destination for comfortable apartment living in South Austin. Our welcoming community offers spacious one and two-bedroom apartments with practical features, convenient amenities, and a location that keeps you close to everything South Austin has to offer.Each apartment home is designed for everyday comfort with wood-style flooring, ceiling fans, desk nooks, linen closets, spacious walk-in closets, and private patios or balconies with extra storage. In-unit washers and dryers are included, and select homes also feature fireplaces for added comfort.Choose between two interior finish options to fit your style. The Designer package includes black appliances, cherry cabinetry with satin nickel hardware, and granite countertops, while the Legacy package features white appliances and white cabinetry for a clean, classic look.Residents enjoy access to two resort-style pools, a 24-hour fitness center, outdoor grilling areas, a resident clubhouse, laundry facilities, LuxerOne package lockers, monthly resident events, and 24-hour emergency maintenance. Located in the heart of South Austin, Saddle Creek & The Cove Apartments offers easy access to shopping, dining, major employers, and everyday essentials. If you're looking for apartments in South Austin that offer comfort, convenience, and value, you'll feel right at home here.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 995 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Detached, Garage, Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: 3 Dog Parks and Pet Wash Station, Business Center, Contemporary Cabinets Upgrade*, Fenced Backyard*, Flooring: Wood, Google Fiber On-Site, Luxer Package Lockers, Modern Fixtures, Storage Closets Available (Saddle Creek Only)

Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Austin

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $25 monthly
    • Pet fee: $500 one time
    • Pet fee: $25 monthly
    • Pet fee: $500 one time

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$1,427$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2026Price change$1,427-14.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$1,677+15.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$1,456+0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$1,446+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2026Price change$1,441+0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$1,431+2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$1,396-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2026Price change$1,399+1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2026Price change$1,374-0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2026Price change$1,375-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2026Price change$1,385-9.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2026Listed for rent$1,533+4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2025Listing removed$1,470$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2025Price change$1,470+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$1,465-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Price change$1,510-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2025Price change$1,550-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2025Price change$1,595-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2025Listed for rent$1,640+4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2024Price change$1,570+3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2024Price change$1,525-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2024Price change$1,545-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listed for rent$1,590$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Slaughter Creek