Beautiful Updated Country Living on 2 Acres. This move-in-ready country property is situated in the Parkway Local School District! Combining modern upgrades with expansive outdoor space, this home is perfect for entertaining and comfortable living.
- Key Property Highlights include:
Move-In Ready: Enjoy peace of mind with a home that was completely remodeled in 2017. New water heater, water softener, fridge, washer and dryer.
Modern Layout: Features a highly desired open-concept living, kitchen, and dining area. 2 full acres of land offering plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or future additions. Central HVAC system for year-round comfort. Wood burning fireplace.
2-Car attached and insulated garage. Detached garage shop/shed (2020). 25' x 15' with electricity.
- Drive times:
Celina WalMart 15 minutes, St Mary's Kroger 15 minutes, Parkway schools/Rockford 12 minutes, Van Wert (downtown) 22 minutes. Close to convenience, but you still get to live that country life. This won't last long so check it out today.
Active under contract
Price cut: $15.1K (10/19)
$359,900
10805 Celina Mendon Rd, Mendon, OH 45862
3beds
2,250sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
2 Acres Lot
$353,900 Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood burning fireplaceExpansive outdoor space
- 45 days
- 1,996
- 31
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Glen Whitten 419-790-3106,
Ohio Property Group
Source: WRIST,MLS#: 1048656
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,250
- Total interior livable area: 2,250 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Dimensions: 220 x 396
- Features: Residential Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 400433000000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Propane
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Mendon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $186,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,183
- Date on market: 9/24/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Rural Housing Service,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$353,900
$336,000 - $372,000
$2,177/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/1/2026 | Contingent | $359,900$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2026 | Price change | $359,900-4%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+16.3%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Sold | $322,514+7.9%$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $299,000+433.9%$133/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2016 | Sold | $56,000-17.6%$25/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2016 | Price change | $68,000-16%$30/sqft |
Source: Hartsock Realty #377567 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2016 | Listed for sale | $81,000$36/sqft |
Source: Hartsock Realty #377567 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2016 | Pending sale | $81,000$36/sqft |
Source: Hartsock Realty #377567 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $81,000+68.8%$36/sqft |
Source: Hartsock Realty #377567 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2016 | Sold | $48,000$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,183 -0.8% | $65,420 |
| 2023 | $2,201 -1.6% | $65,420 +23% |
| 2022 | $2,236 +7.7% | $53,200 +7% |
| 2021 | $2,076 -1.4% | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $2,106 +26.1% | $49,700 +20.2% |
| 2019 | $1,670 +2.5% | $41,340 |
| 2018 | $1,629 -0.1% | $41,340 |
| 2017 | $1,630 +22.5% | $41,340 +11.9% |
| 2016 | $1,331 +32.3% | $36,960 |
| 2015 | $1,006 +1.3% | $36,960 |
| 2014 | $993 -18.3% | $36,960 -8% |
| 2013 | $1,216 -0.5% | $40,180 |
| 2012 | $1,223 -4.1% | $40,180 |
| 2011 | $1,275 -7.2% | $40,180 -2.5% |
| 2010 | $1,373 | $41,230 |
| 2009 | -- | $41,230 |
| 2008 | -- | $41,230 -3.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $42,600 |
| 2006 | $1,894 | $42,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





