10807 Queens Rd, Port Richey, FL 34668
Home value
$242,800
$228,000 - $255,000
$1,832/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,832/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,832/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,720/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,720/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nelly Constantin 727-710-7371,
SUNISTA REALTY 727-203-8650
Yuvraj Randhawa, 3594520
54 REALTY LLC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x17
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14x14
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x10
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x5
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x6
Balcony porch lanai
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19x12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x17
Living room
- Level: First
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,182
- Total interior livable area: 1,182 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6,000 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1152516019D000004820
- Zoning: R4
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/14/2024 | Sold | $255,000-3.8%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Pending sale | $265,000$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Price change | $265,000-1.9%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Price change | $270,000-1.8%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Price change | $275,000-1.8%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2023 | Price change | $279,900-1.2%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2023 | Price change | $283,400-0.9%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Price change | $285,900-3.4%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $296,000+169.1%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2023 | Sold | $110,000$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,716 +27.3% | $205,428 +8.1% |
| 2023 | $2,919 +22.4% | $190,085 +36.9% |
| 2022 | $2,384 +16.7% | $138,870 +21% |
| 2021 | $2,043 +375% | $114,774 +190.6% |
| 2020 | $430 +4.6% | $39,490 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $411 | $38,610 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $411 | $37,891 |
| 2017 | -- | $37,891 +4.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $36,349 +0.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $36,096 -13.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $41,517 +17.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $35,281 -5.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $37,507 -16.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $44,898 -9.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $49,380 -1.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $49,946 -44.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $89,552 -11.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $101,295 +5.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $96,199 +38.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $69,309 +10% |
| 2004 | -- | $62,994 +12.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $55,958 +8.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $51,469 +19.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $43,062 |
| 1999 | -- | $43,062 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34668