Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $409,900

    1081 S Gale Rd, Davison, MI 48423

    3beds
    3,370sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    10.03 Acres Lot
    $401,200 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful 3-bedroom Ranch on 10 Acres. Fenced back yard, large deck and patio, lots of wildlife. Davison bike trails start at the end of the property and there are private trails throughout the property. Many updates includes: water filter system 2023, water heater 2023, Furnace 2026, sump pump 2023, new carpet and paint. Basement is also plumbed for another bathroom. This property is less than 2 miles from I-69.
    7 days
    |
    1,237
    |
    70
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Fadi Akkam 248-729-0011,

    Community Choice Realty Inc 248-729-0011

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261035437MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 221
      • Dimensions: 17 X 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 X 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 X 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 64
      • Dimensions: 8 X 8
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 81
      • Dimensions: 9 X 9
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 32
      • Dimensions: 4 X 8
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 X 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 X 13
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 378
      • Dimensions: 21 X 18
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,370 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,685
      • Finished area below ground: 1,685
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 10.03 Acres
      • Dimensions: 334 x 1264
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0516100003
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Basement, Block, Sump Pump
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $122/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $161,862
      • Annual tax amount: $5,116
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $401,200

        $381,000 - $421,000

        $2,298/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$409,900+41.3%$122/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261035437 Report a problem
        9/13/2021Sold$290,000-3.2%$86/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50046281 Report a problem
        8/9/2021Pending sale$299,700$89/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50046281 Report a problem
        8/6/2021Price change$299,700-5.5%$89/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50046281 Report a problem
        8/2/2021Price change$317,000-3.1%$94/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50046281 Report a problem
        6/24/2021Listed for sale$327,000+133.7%$97/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50046281 Report a problem
        3/25/2010Sold$139,900-29.1%$42/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #20221072 Report a problem
        8/18/2009Sold$197,237$59/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,846 +4.5%$177,000 +6.4%
        2024$5,592 $166,400 -2.7%
        2023-- $171,000 +20.1%
        2022-- $142,400 +10.6%
        2021-- $128,700 +2.1%
        2020-- $126,100 +10.9%
        2019-- $113,700 +17.5%
        2018$2,854 $96,800
        2017-- $96,800 +3.5%
        2016-- $93,500 +8.3%
        2015-- $86,300 +15.8%
        2012-- $74,500 -4.7%
        2011-- $78,200 -17.2%
        2010-- $94,500 -13%
        2008$1,753 $108,600 +3.7%
        2006-- $104,700 +0.8%
        2005-- $103,900 +5.6%
        2004-- $98,400 -0.4%
        2003-- $98,800 -0.9%
        2002-- $99,700 +12.8%
        2001-- $88,400 +1.4%
        2000-- $87,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48423

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable