Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $390,000

    1081 Summit, Lakehills, TX 78063

    2beds
    1,320sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.94 Acres Lot
    $377,700 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $25/mo HOA

    What's special

    Bright open-concept floor planLarge storage barnPicnic areasConvenient boat launchTowering shady oaks
    Breathtaking panoramic views of Medina Lake and the surrounding Hill Country set the stage for this beautifully maintained ranch-style home. Expansive wraparound covered porches on three sides provide the perfect setting to relax and take in the scenery. Inside, the bright open-concept floor plan is filled with natural light, with abundant windows designed to showcase the spectacular views throughout the home. A charming covered 16x16 gazebo offers an inviting outdoor retreat you will enjoy year-round. Situated on just under an acre, the property also features a large storage barn and an oversized carport with additional storage space.Residents enjoy access to a private lakefront park within walking distance, complete with towering shady oaks, picnic areas, and a convenient boat launch. Offered partially furnished and located within a friendly gated community, this property is an exceptional Hill Country getaway or full-time residence.
    10 days
    |
    167
    |
    8
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Reichle TREC #535966 (210) 854-3060,

    Hi Energy Realty

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1966857MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tub Only, Single Vanity
      • Area: 63
      • Dimensions: 9 x 7
      Kitchen
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 13 x 18
      Living room
      • Area: 396
      • Dimensions: 22 x 18
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
      Features
      • One Living Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Two Eating Areas, Breakfast Bar, Utility Room Inside, Secondary Bedroom Down, 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, High Speed Internet, All Bedrooms Downstairs, Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Not Applicable
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: None, One Car Carport, RV/Boat Parking
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits, Level Lot, Level Drive, No Stairs, First Floor Bath, Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr, First Floor Bedroom, Stall Shower
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.94 Acres
      • Dimensions: 220x184
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, 1/2-1 Acre, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Gazebo
      • Parcel number: 11850000010040

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Texas Hill Country
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Fiber Cement
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Pre-Owned
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Bandera Coop
      • Gas: NA
      • Sewer: Septic, Septic
      • Water: System, Water System
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Private Garbage Service

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Waterfront Access, Playground, Lake/River Park, Boat Ramp, School Bus
      • Security: Controlled Access
      • Subdivision: Brushy Creek Ranch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $300 annually
      • HOA name: BRUSHY CREEK HOA
      Location
      • Region: Lakehills

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $295/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $242,870
      • Annual tax amount: $3,296
      • Price range: $390K - $390K
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $377,700

        $359,000 - $397,000

        $1,878/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$390,000$295/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1966857 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,156 -0.4%$242,870 +3%
        2024$3,168 +1%$235,740 +4.7%
        2023$3,136 +3.7%$225,080 +21.4%
        2022$3,023 $185,330 +19.5%
        2021-- $155,140 +19.2%
        2020$2,359 $130,190 -0.1%
        2019-- $130,340 +1%
        2018-- $129,100 +16.2%
        2017-- $111,070
        2016-- $111,070 -0.2%
        2015-- $111,320
        2014-- $111,320
        2013-- $111,320 +11.7%
        2012-- $99,630 -2.6%
        2010-- $102,340 +3.1%
        2009-- $99,250 +5%
        2008-- $94,530 +2.1%
        2007-- $92,570

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Lakehills

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent