Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $12K (5/11)
    $573,000

    10817 Dennington Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33913

    3beds
    2,180sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $554,000 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $472/mo HOA

    What's special

    Saltwater poolLight filled sunroomExtended garageBright open layoutWood look tile flooringPlantation shutters
    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath SUMMERWOOD model pool home has the perfect blend of style, quality and comfort. It has a bright open layout and exceptional water views from the panoramic view lanai. From the glass front door to the light filled sunroom, quality details and stylish upgrades are seen throughout. The home features wood look tile flooring and crown molding in the open concept living room, dining room, kitchen, sunroom and den. There are plantation shutters, 8 foot doors and an extended garage. Recent improvements include a new hot water heater (2026), Pentair Pool Salt System (2026), pool heater (2025), generator hook up to electric panel (2025), frosted glass doors to office (2025) and outdoor trash enclosure (2025). The spacious primary bedroom easily accommodates a king bed, has new carpet, a tray ceiling and overlooks the lake. The ensuite bath has a separate soaking tub and walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a second bath offer privacy and comfort for guests. Enjoy your saltwater pool while taking in tranquil views through the panoramic screen on the lanai this summer. Come take a look at this lovely home!
    10 hours
    |
    191
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Camilo Perez 833-700-2782,

    Home Sold Realty LLC

    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2026021255MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Den, Family Room, Guest Quarters, Great Room, Office, Screened Porch
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RefrigeratorWithIce Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Purifier, Washer, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Bathtub, Tray Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Multiple Shower Heads, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Walk-In Pantry, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, High Speed Internet, Home Office, Split Bedrooms, Bathroom, Den, Family Room, Guest Quarters, Great Room, Office, Screened Porch
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Casement Window(s), Shutters, Window Coverings
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,680
      • Total interior livable area: 2,180 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Lanai, Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Shutters Electric, Shutters Manual
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Concrete, Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Salt Water, Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Pond, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake,Pond,Water
      • Waterfront features: Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 72 x 138 x 50 x 138
      • Features: Rectangular Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Dead End, Pond on Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
      Details
      • Parcel number: 114525P303000.6910
      • Lease amount: $0
      • Zoning description: MDP-3

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Metal Frame, Concrete, Stucco
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Street Lights
      • Security: Burglar Alarm (Monitored), Security Gate, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Condo and coop fee: $0
      • Membership fee: $0
      • Subdivision: BRIDGETOWN
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Association Management, Cable TV, Internet, Irrigation Water, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Street Lights, Trash, Water
      • HOA phone: 516-658-4444
      • Second HOA fee: $472 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Fort Myers

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $263/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $494,174
      • Annual tax amount: $6,643
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 77 days
      • Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash
      • Ownership: Single Family
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $554,000

        $526,000 - $582,000

        $5,211/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Price change$573,000-2.1%$263/sqft
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026021255 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Price change$585,000-0.7%$268/sqft
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026007570 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Price change$589,000-1.7%$270/sqft
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026007570 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Listed for sale$599,000+2.4%$275/sqft
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026007570 Report a problem
        7/10/2025Sold$585,000-2.5%$268/sqft
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #225001125 Report a problem
        6/22/2025Pending sale$599,900$275/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #225001125 Report a problem
        4/22/2025Price change$599,900-7.7%$275/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #225001125 Report a problem
        3/11/2025Price change$649,999-7%$298/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #225001125 Report a problem
        1/4/2025Listed for sale$699,000+79%$321/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #225001125 Report a problem
        1/4/2016Sold$390,500$179/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,875 +2.3%$360,706 +2.9%
        2024$6,722 +1.2%$350,540 +3%
        2023$6,643 +0.6%$340,330 +3%
        2022$6,606 -1.6%$330,417 +3%
        2021$6,713 -0.2%$320,793 +1.4%
        2020$6,726 +0.5%$316,364 +2.3%
        2019$6,692 $309,251 -1.3%
        2018$6,692 -2.6%$313,312 -2.9%
        2017$6,870 -7%$322,756 +2.1%
        2016$7,389 -3.8%$316,118 +558.6%
        2015$7,679 +206.1%$48,000 +26.3%
        2014$2,509 $38,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,911/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2771
        Property taxes
        $668
        HOA Fees
        $472
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Bridge Town

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable