Skip main navigation
New
  • $310,000

    1049 8th St, Clarkston, WA 99403

    4beds
    2baths
    1,536sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $304,300 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Extra parkingModern finishesAlley accessSpacious layoutWelcoming front porchAmple storageNew vinyl windows
    Move-in ready in the heart of beautiful downtown Clarkston! This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath greets you with a welcoming front porch that sets the tone for what’s inside. New vinyl windows enhance the curb appeal and also improve energy efficiency. Step inside to discover a beautifully updated kitchen complete with modern finishes and ample storage. The spacious layout includes new laminate flooring in the basement, providing a fresh and versatile space. Enjoy the convenience of alley access and extra parking. The central location puts you just moments away from shopping, schools, and dining, ensuring you’re never far from the action. Come take a look and fall in love today!
    1 day
    |
    235
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tammy Dudley 208-790-2535,

    Kelly Right Real Estate-Idaho (branch),

    Colton Dudley 208-791-9601,

    Kelly Right Real Estate-Idaho (branch)

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98985837MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Lower
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Number of Baths Main Level: 1, Number of Baths Below Grade: 1
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,536
      • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 768
      • Finished area below ground: 768

Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 150 x 70
      • Features: Sm Lot 5999 SF, Sidewalks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 10030600700010000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1920

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Clarkston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $202/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $133,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,313
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $304,300

        $289,000 - $320,000

        $1,363/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,627 +4.6%$133,700
        2023$1,555 +0.6%$133,700
        2022$1,545 +0.6%$133,700
        2021$1,536 +79.5%$133,700 +75.9%
        2020$856 +3.4%$76,000
        2019$827 -17.3%$76,000
        2018$1,000 +6.7%$76,000
        2017$937 +908%$76,000
        2016$93 -90.1%$76,000 +2.7%
        2015$940 $74,000 +1.8%
        2013-- $72,700
        2012-- $72,700
        2011-- $72,700
        2010-- $72,700 +51.8%
        2009-- $47,900
        2008-- $47,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 99403

          Getting around

          53 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          59 / 100
          Bikeable