Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $175,000

    10823 Noble Rd, New Vienna, OH 45159

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1989
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    She's back and better than before! Enjoy peaceful country living on 2 scenic acres with this recently updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offering comfort, functionality, and a beautiful natural setting. This mobile home has been converted to real estate and features numerous recent improvements throughout. Both full bathrooms have been completely remodeled with updated plumbing, a new water heater, water filtration system, and water softener for added convenience. New windows, a freshly painted kitchen, and a freshly painted primary bedroom add a bright and refreshed feel to the home. The primary bedroom also offers added closet space for improved storage and functionality. An additional flex space provides the option for a home office, hobby room, or potential third bedroom. Outside, you'll find a detached 2-car garage with electric, two additional outbuildings, a paved tree-lined driveway, and concrete sidewalks that add both charm and practicality.
    16 days
    |
    181
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angela Johnson-France 937-725-5878,

    Coldwell Banker Heritage 937-382-4427

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1869513MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bath Adjoins, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Full
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Full
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Family room
      • Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Vinyl Floor, Wood Cabinets
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Living room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Office
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Gas Furn EF Rtd 95%+
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck/Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Features: 1 to 4.9 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 4204000142.04
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Gas: Propane
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: New Vienna

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $39,900
      • Annual tax amount: $300
      • Date on market: 2/23/2026
      • Listing terms: No Special Financing
      Angela France

      (937) 725-5878

DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Pending sale$175,000
        Source: Cincy MLS #1869513 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$175,000+9.4%
        Source: Cincy MLS #1869513 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listing removed$159,900
        Source: Cincy MLS #1869513 Report a problem
        3/8/2026Pending sale$159,900
        Source: Cincy MLS #1869513 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Listed for sale$159,900+16.3%
        Source: Cincy MLS #1869513 Report a problem
        9/4/2025Sold$137,500
        Source: Cincy MLS #1849279 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Pending sale$137,500
        Source: Cincy MLS #1849279 Report a problem
        7/25/2025Listed for sale$137,500
        Source: Cincy MLS #1849279 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$300 +99.3%$13,970 +8.1%
        2023$151 -19%$12,920
        2022$186 -67.9%$12,920
        2021$578 +95.7%$12,920 +21.3%
        2020$295 +2%$10,650
        2019$290 +111%$10,650
        2018$137 +140%$10,650 +5.7%
        2017$57 +0.4%$10,080
        2016$57 $10,080
        2015$57 +3.8%$10,080
        2014$55 -7.7%$10,080
        2013$59 -50.5%$10,080 -14.6%
        2012$120 +5.1%$11,800
        2011$114 -2.4%$11,800
        2010$117 +4.1%$11,800
        2009$112 +2.2%$11,800 -65%
        2007$110 -73.7%$33,700
        2006$418 +11.2%$33,700 +11.6%
        2005$376 -2.2%$30,200
        2004$384 +7%$30,200 +9.4%
        2002$359 $27,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 45159

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable