1083 E Fairmount Rd, Burbank, CA 91501
Home value
$1,450,700
$1.32M - $1.60M
$5,356/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,356/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,356/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$9,287/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$9,287/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Bill Toth DRE #01023622 818-434-2110,
First Class Real Estate
Liana Tamazyan, DRE #01719011
Mageo Enterprises, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,427 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Enclosed
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 7,678 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2470012001
- Special conditions: Trust
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Curbs, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Burbank
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $1,450,000-2%$1,016/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Pending sale | $1,479,000$1,036/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $1,479,000-4.5%$1,036/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,549,000$1,085/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Contingent | $1,549,000$1,085/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,549,000$1,085/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 +4.9% | $115,659 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,378 +1% | $113,392 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,364 +4.6% | $111,170 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,304 +1.2% | $108,992 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,289 +1.3% | $106,856 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $105,762 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,273 +6.7% | $103,689 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $101,656 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,193 +2.3% | $99,663 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,166 +4.6% | $97,710 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,115 +1.4% | $96,243 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $94,359 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $92,093 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $90,289 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $89,615 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $89,829 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $88,069 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $86,343 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $84,651 |
| 2005 | -- | $84,651 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $81,366 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $79,875 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $78,310 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $75,270 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 91501