Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    1083 W Four Points Road, Keysville, GA

    4beds
    2,689sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    6.19 Acres Lot
    $375,900 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $2,651 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,651/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,651/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,651/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,241/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,241/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    6.19 gorgeous acres and mountain chalet style home. TALL ceiling in family room highlights the loft above and wood features above fireplace. LOTS of wood, including heart pine floors downstairs, wood beams, wood mantels...lots of detailed features and character built into this home. Primary bedroom with super sized bathroom is downstairs, so is a guest room. Super large bedrooms upstairs... loft/playroom is between the two upstairs bedrooms making a wonderful play room for kids, study area for home schoolers......extra room for anything! Large country kitchen has lots of cabinets and counter spaces, plus two pantries. Kitchen adjoins dining room which shares a double fireplace with the family room. Deck and fire escape is on the back over looking the 16 x 32 pool. Beautiful back yard for viewing wildlife and has a small stream. Enter property on a long, gravel driveway from Four Points Road, providing lots of privacy for the house. Just down the road from Applewood Golf Course. Seller is having a new HVAC unit installed upstairs and is willing to negotiate some other items. Just come view this one of a kind house and let's talk!!! You will not find another one like this one!!!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Yelton 706-558-0930,

    Mary Yelton Realty, Llc

    Bought with:

    Mary Yelton, 60644

    Mary Yelton Realty, Llc

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98198166MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 20 x 15
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21 x 18
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Loft
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 20 x 21
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Down Draft, Built-In Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Double Oven, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), See Remarks
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Wood, Ceramic Tile
    • Doors: Thermal Doors, Storm Door(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,689
    • Total interior livable area: 2,689 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel, See Remarks, Unpaved
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch, See Remarks, Balcony
    • Exterior features: Storm Doors, Thermal Doors
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 6.19 Acres
    • Dimensions: 6.19 acres
    • Features: See Remarks, Stream, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 054038

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2025Sold$375,000-12.6%$139/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98198166 Report a problem
    6/9/2025Pending sale$429,000$160/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #540418 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Price change$429,000-4.5%$160/sqft
    4/11/2025Listed for sale$449,000$167/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,683 -6.4%$139,575 +2.5%
    2023$2,866 +17.5%$136,179 +20%
    2022$2,439 +17.6%$113,443 +17.4%
    2021$2,074 $96,650
    2020$2,074 +8.7%$96,650 +10.3%
    2019$1,909 -0.3%$87,623
    2018$1,916 -3.5%$87,623 -2.8%
    2017$1,986 $90,180
    2016$1,986 $90,180 -1%
    2015$1,986 -1.8%$91,081
    2014$2,022 -0.7%$91,081
    2013$2,037 $91,081
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2008-- $57,034 +0.1%
    2007-- $57,003 +3.2%
    2005-- $55,234 +1.9%
    2004-- $54,194 +1.4%
    2003-- $53,432 +7.3%
    2002-- $49,803 -4.9%
    2001-- $52,351 +0.9%
    2000-- $51,892

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30816