Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $323,300

    1083 Georgetown Rd, Paradise, PA 17562

    3beds
    1baths
    1,440sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1934
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $323,300 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $1,903 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,300

    $294,000 - $352,000

    $1,903/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1440 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 1083 Georgetown Rd, Paradise, PA 17562.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0308220300000

Condition
    • Year built: 1934

• Heating: Oil
    • MLS Listing ID: PALA2037552
    • MLS Name: Bright MLS
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000309
    • Parking Type: Driveway
    • Pets - No

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/22/2026Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2079012 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Price change$1,750-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2079012 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Price change$1,850-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2079012 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Price change$1,895-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2079012 Report a problem
    11/11/2025Price change$1,950-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2079012 Report a problem
    11/2/2025Listed for rent$2,000+25%$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2079012 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2037552 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Price change$1,600-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2037552 Report a problem
    8/8/2023Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2037552 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2037552 Report a problem
    7/11/2023Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2037552 Report a problem
    9/17/2015Sold$150,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,502 +3%$150,100
    2024$2,429 +6.6%$150,100
    2023$2,279 +3.1%$150,100
    2022$2,211 $150,100
    2021$2,211 +335%$150,100
    2020$508 -75.5%$150,100
    2019$2,078 +308.9%$150,100
    2018$508 -72%$150,100 +38.9%
    2017$1,814 +0%$108,100
    2016$1,814 +50.7%$108,100
    2015$1,204 $108,100
    2014$1,204 $108,100
    2013-- $108,100
    2012-- $108,100
    2011-- $108,100
    2010-- $108,100
    2009-- $108,100
    2007-- $108,100
    2006-- $108,100
    2005-- $108,100 +3.7%
    2004-- $104,200
    2003-- $104,200
    2002-- $104,200
    2000-- $104,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17562