Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $371,400

    1083 Old State Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

    4beds
    2,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    8 Acres Lot
    $371,400 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $2,598 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $371,400

    $319,000 - $420,000

    $2,598/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,424/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,424/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Attention investors or those simply seeking sanctuary. Here is an opportinity to own your own private oasis. Perfect fixer upper located on 8 private Lakefront acres. Fish, hunt, kayak or simply relax and listen to the abundant wildlife, its all here. This home needs some work and is perfect for the handyman who wants a private getaway. Will not meet FHA financing guidelines. Currently priced well below its current assessment. Very rare opportunity to own a water front property with acreage, ahhhhh....

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    Lot
    • Size: 8 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 194200700120

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ravena

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/25/2016Sold$105,000-4.5%$50/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201514053 Report a problem
    9/29/2015Listing removed$109,900$52/sqft
    Source: 518 Realty.Com Inc #201514053 Report a problem
    8/25/2015Price change$109,900-8.3%$52/sqft
    Source: 518 Realty.Com Inc #201514053 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Listed for sale$119,900-37.6%$57/sqft
    Source: 518 Realty.Com Inc #201514053 Report a problem
    2/18/2015Sold$192,230-3.9%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2008Sold$200,000+0.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #28101347 Report a problem
    1/29/2008Listed for sale$199,900+127.2%$95/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #28101347 Report a problem
    12/12/2000Sold$88,000$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $125,300
    2024-- $125,300
    2023-- $125,300
    2022-- $125,300
    2021-- $125,300
    2020-- $125,300
    2019-- $125,300
    2018-- $125,300
    2017$4,962 $125,300
    2016-- $125,300
    2015-- $125,300
    2014-- $125,300
    2013-- $125,300
    2012-- $125,300
    2011-- $125,300
    2010-- $125,300
    2009-- $125,300
    2008-- $125,300
    2007-- $125,300
    2006-- $125,300
    2005-- $125,300 +2.7%
    2004-- $122,000
    2003-- $122,000 +16.1%
    2002-- $105,100 +3%
    2001-- $102,000
    2000-- $102,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12143