Location In Mineral Springs Behind Church! Well Loved FarmHouse 3 Bedroom 1 Bath 2 Car Garage Sits On 3 1/2 Acres With A Huge Southern Charm Porch, Has A Long Private Drive Located on a Dead end Road ! Has HUGE Cement Parking Enough For 6 Cars With 2 Car Garage The Front Yard Is 60 Feet To The Fence Private Wooded 3 Acres In Back Fenced On 3 Sides Goats Chicken Greenhouse Room ,,,,There Is A Large Garden Spot There Already Has A Sweet Galley Kit Newer Counter Tops An Appliances Covered Back Porch With Laundry &
Storage off Back Porch,,Newer White Metal Roof, New Vapor Barrier In Crawlspace, New Gutters, Updated Wiring, New Steal Doors , Inside Will Be Primer White Ready For Your Colors. Utility Are Small A Great Place To Live Huge Fresh Garden Area Asking OBO 10 miles Fortsmith Ar 10 to Sallisaw Ok Liberty School 3 Miles away 3 Miles North Muldrow Mineral Springs Area Closing At Valley Land In Sallisaw Oklahoma
For sale by owner
Price cut: $7K (4/11)
$142,000
108329 S 4740th Rd, Muldrow, OK 74948
3beds
1,000sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1971
3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$142/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Huge southern charm porchWell loved farmhouseHuge fresh garden areaLarge garden spotGoats chicken greenhouse roomNewer white metal roofNew gutters
What the owner loves about this home
Lived Here 22 Years love the Deer an Birds Garden flowers Country Life
- 46 days |
- 509 |
- 22 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (479) 755-7254
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wall
Cooling
- Wall
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Wood
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 000008011026011300
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Muldrow
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $34,444
- Annual tax amount: $128
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$966/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $142,000-4.7%$142/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,000+106.9%$149/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2019 | Listing removed | $72,000$72/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2019 | Price change | $72,000-1.4%$72/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2019 | Price change | $73,000-1.4%$73/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2019 | Price change | $74,000-1.3%$74/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2019 | Price change | $75,000-2.6%$75/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2019 | Price change | $77,000-2.5%$77/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2019 | Price change | $79,000-6%$79/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2019 | Price change | $84,000-3.4%$84/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $87,000+335%$87/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2010 | Sold | $20,000$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128 +6.7% | $3,789 +3% |
| 2024 | $120 +5.3% | $3,678 +2.4% |
| 2023 | $114 -36.3% | $3,592 +3% |
| 2022 | $179 +1.7% | $3,488 +1% |
| 2021 | $176 +68.6% | $3,454 |
| 2020 | $104 -2.9% | $3,454 -1.3% |
| 2019 | $108 -5.2% | $3,498 -2.3% |
| 2017 | $113 +0.4% | $3,581 |
| 2016 | $113 | $3,581 -1.3% |
| 2015 | $113 -6.1% | $3,630 -1.3% |
| 2014 | $120 -2.9% | $3,676 +3% |
| 2013 | $124 -36.9% | $3,570 +3% |
| 2012 | $197 +67.4% | $3,465 |
| 2011 | $117 -55.8% | $3,465 |
| 2010 | $266 | $3,465 |
| 2009 | $266 -3.5% | $3,465 |
| 2008 | $275 | $3,465 |
| 2007 | $275 | $3,465 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74948